Getbig Main Boards > Gossip & Opinions

2023 Arnold Classic - Results from Columbus

(1/4) > >>

Ron:
2023 Arnold Classic Results from Friday-Saturday's contests

2023 Arnold Classic Men's Bodybuilding - Prejudging

Top 5 after prejudging Friday night... (opinion)
Samson Douda, Nick Walker, Andrew Jacked, Shawn Clarida, Big Ramy


2023 Arnold Classic Bodybuilding Results
Saturday, March 4th at Columbus, Ohio

1. Samson Dauda, $300,000
2. Nick Walker, $120,000
3. Chinedu Andrew Obiekea, $70,000
4. Mamdouh "Big Ramy" Elssbiay, $37,500
5. Shaun Clarida, $20,000
6. Akim Williams, $12,500
7. William Bonac, $2,000
8. Justin Rodriguez, $2,000
9. Kamal Elgargni, $2,000
10. Patrick Moore, $2,000

Ron:
2023 Arnold Classic Men's Physique Results
Friday, March 3, 2023 at Columbus, Ohio

1. Ramon Rocha Queiroz (Brazil) - $60,000
2. Urs Kalacinski (Germany) - $ 30.000
3. Alex Cambronero (Miami, Florida) - $20,000
4. Mike Sommerfeld (Germany) - $7,000
5. Courage Opara (Denton, Texas) - $4,000
6. Junior, Javorski (Brazil) - $2,000
7. Jason Brown (Spring, Texas)

Ron:
2023 Fitness International Results
Friday, March 3, 2023 at Columbus, Ohio

1. Ariel Khadr (Deerfield Beach, Florida) - $25,000
2. Jaclyn Baker (New York, New York) - $13,000
3. Michelle Freda-Mensah (United Kingdom) - $8,000
4. Allison Kramer (Camp Hill, Pennsylvania) - $5,000
5. Terra Plum (Calgary, Alberta, Canada) - $3,000
6. Tiffany Chandler (Wetumpka, Alabama) - $2,000
7. Tamara Vahn (Ontario, Canada)
8. Minna Pajulahti (Finland)
9. Kristin Pope (Woodstock, Georgia)

Ron:
2023 Wellness International Results
Friday, March 3, 2023 at Columbus, Ohio

1. Kassandra Gillis (Maple Ridge, BC, Canada) - $ 7,000
2. Angela Borges (Brazil) - $4,000
3. Rayane Fogal (Brazil) - $3,000
4. Alexis Adams (Christianburg, Virginia) - $2,000
5. Marissa Andrew (Harper Woods, Michigan) - $1,000
6. Andrea Hrenko (Orlando, Florida) - $1,000
7. Amanda Burnett (Tulsa, Oklahoma)
8. Sunny Andrews (Jacksonville, Florida)

Ron:
2023 Arnold Strongman
Friday, March 3, 2023 at Columbus, Ohio

2023 Arnold Strongman Events

Wheel Of Pain
Austrian Oak Log Press
Elephant Bar Deadlift
Unspunnen Stone Throw
Timber Frame Carry

Friday - Event - The Wheel of Pain - 20,000 pounds, 20 feet tall - Results
  (60 seconds to move the wheel around)

Results - Wheel of Pain

1. Mateusz Kieliszkowski 30.68 meters
2. Trey Mitchell 29.57 meters
3. Mitchell Hooper 28.65 meters
4. Pavlo Nakonechnyy 28.02 meters
5. Tom Stoltman 27.94 meters
6. Luke Stoltman 25.07 meters
7. Tom Evans 24.61 meters
8. Kevin Faires 23.44 meters
9. Rob Kearney 21.31 meters
10. Bobby Thompson 18.11 meters


Friday - Event - Austrian Oak - 430 pounds log - Results
  (90 seconds to lift as many reps)

Results  - Austrian Oak

1. Trey Mitchell 4 reps (195 kilograms)
2. Mitchell Hooper 3 reps (195 kilograms)
3. Bobby Thompson 3 reps (195 kilograms)
4. Rob Kearney 2 reps (195 kilograms)
5. Mateusz Kieliszkowski 1 rep (195 kilograms)
6. Pavlo Nakonechnyy 1 rep (195 kilograms)
7. Tom Stoltman  1 rep (195 kilograms)
8. Tom Evans 1 rep (195 kilograms)
9. Luke Stoltman 6 reps (175 kilograms - lower weight optional)
10. Kevin Faires 3 reps  (175 kilograms - lower weight optional)

Navigation

[0] Message Index

[#] Next page

Go to full version