The final contests for Men's Pro Bodybuilding.... who will be the final competitors to qualify for the O. For Figure, the final contest is a week before the Olympia at the California Tournament of Champions.
MEN’S BODYBUILDING
1. Eddie ABBEW, England
2. Melvin ANTHONY, USA
3. Lee APPERSON, USA
4. Flavio BACCANINI, Italy
5. Gilles BELLEHUMEUR, Canada**
6. Omar BORRELLI, Argentina
7. Elvis BROWN, England
8. Lionel BROWN, USA
9. Marcos CHACON, Spain***
10. Darrem CHARLES, Trinidad
11. Marcel CHAYARD, France**
12. Adorthus CHERRY, USA
13. Fedel CLARKE, Canada
14. Rodney DAVIS, USA
15. Omar DECKARD, USA
16. Alfonso DEL RIO, Spain
17. Contantinos DEMETRIOU, Australia*
18. Clarence DeVIS, Belgium*
19. Shehab ELDIN, Netherlands
20. Tarek ELSETOUHI, Egypt
21. Anthony FINOCCHIARO, USA
22. Toney FREEMAN, USA
23. Andy HAMAN, USA***
24. Will HARRIS, USA
25. Milton HOLLOWAY, USA
26. Mike HORN, USA
27. Roland HUFF, USA
28. Pavol JABLONICKY, Czech Republic***
29. Johnnie JACKSON, USA
30. Rusty JEFFERS, USA
31. Ken JONES, USA
32. Martin KJELLSTROM, Sweden
33. Paul LaSALA, USA
34. Igor LEONTIEFF, Tahiti [French Polynesia]
35. Cesar MENDIBLE-BAPTISTA, Venezuela
36. Craig RICHARDSON, USA
37. Jonathan ROWE, USA*
38. Yan SALAKS, Russia
39. Bill SCARNATY, USA**
40. Viggo SNOWHILL, Denmark**
41. Johnny STEWARD, USA
42. Joel STUBBS, Bahamas
43. Vince TAYLOR, USA**
44. Tommi THORVILDSEN, Norway*
45. Massimo VALLI, Italy
46. Bob WEATHERILL, Canada
47. Luke WOOD, Australia
48. Hidetada YAMAGISHI, Japan*
*Open
**Masters
***Open and Masters
WOMEN’S BODYBUILDING
1. Betty ADKINS, Venezuela
2. Irene ANDERSEN, Sweden
3. Lisa AUKLAND, USA
4. Mercedes BAZEMORE, USA
5. Kim BUCK, USA
6. Maria CALO, Argentina
7. Charlotte COLLINS, USA
8. Angela DEBATIN, Brazil
9. Melanie DeROSA, Bermuda
10. Aurelia GROZAJOVA, Slovakia
11. Mary Ellen JERUMBO, USA
12. Marja LEHTONEN, Finland
13. Jana LINKE-SIPPL, Austria
14. Mah-Ann MENDOZA, USA
15. Emery MILLER, Canada
16. Tonia MOORE, USA
17. Annie RIVIECCIO, USA
18. Carla SALOTTI, USA
19. Isabelle TURELL, USA
FITNESS
1. Myriam CAPES, Canada
2. Jennifer CASSETTY, USA
3. Shannon DEY, USA
4. Tracey GREENWOOD, USA
5. Marnie HOLLEY, Canada
6. Laticia JACKSON, USA
7. Donna JONES, Australia
8. Lori KIMES, USA
9. Michele MAYBERRY, USA
10. Leslie Rae NEWTON, USA
11. Mindi O’BRIEN, Canada
12. Traci REDDING, USA
13. Stacy SIMONS, USA
14. Bethany WAGNER, USA
15. Stacy WIG, USA
FIGURE
1. Elisha ARCHIBOLD, USA*
2. Jane AWAD, Canada*
3. Natalie BENSEN, USA
4. Aymara BERNARDO, Venezuela
5. Susanne BOCK, Germany***
6. Tivisay BRICENO, USA***
7. Thais CABRICES-WERNER, Venezuela
8. Krissy CHIN, USA*
9. Becky CLAWSON, USA
10. Tana CLOUGH, USA
11. Aprille DeSHIELD, Bermuda
12. Andrea DUMON, USA
13. Melissa FRABBIELE, USA***
14. Erica FUERST, USA
15. Amy FRY, USA*
16. Jennifer GATES, USA
17. Marie GIBBON, USA
18. Lydia HASKELL, USA
19. Jacqui JARRETT, New Zealand*
20. Candice JOHN, Trinidad
21. Allison JONES-WILLIAMS, USA
22. Cea Anna KERR, Canada***
23. Carol KING, Barbados
24. Jeanette KOLONIAS, USA
25. Juliana MALACARNE, Brazil
26. Lisa MALOY, USA***
27. Larissa REIS, Brazil
28. Desha RODRIQUEZ, USA*
29. Rosa-Maria ROMERA, Australia
30. Kate SHELBY, USA***
31. Stephanie TULIN-TOGRUL, USA***
32. Rosalind VANTERPOOL, Barbados
33. Irina VESELOVA, Russia***
34. Christine WAN, USA
*Open
**Masters
***Open and Masters