Getbig Bodybuilding, Figure and Fitness Forums
July 23, 2014, 07:20:24 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
 
   Home   Help Calendar Login Register  
Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: 2012 NPC Junior Nationals - Comp List + Prejudging Updates from Chicago  (Read 3359 times)
Ron
Getbigistrator
Getbig V
*****
Gender: Male
Posts: 9455


Getbig!


View Profile
« on: June 15, 2012, 06:10:50 PM »

2012 OPTIMUM NUTRITION NPC JR. NATIONAL BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIPS with BODYBUILDING-FITNESS-FIGURE-BIKINI and MENíS & WOMENíS PHYSIQUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Competitors - Mens Bodybuilding and Mens Physique

Mens Bodybuilding Super Heavyweight

Eric Weaver
Patrick Murray
Rasheed Oldacre
DeCarlo Lewis
Nick Palermo
Steve Spaulding
Rudy Richards
Eric Posejpal
Brandon Beckrish
John Beckrich
Gary Ronning

Mens Bodybuilding Heavyweight

Bekin Rizvani
Anthony Pasquale
Mike Ghazi
Luis Castellanos
Francisco Rodriguez
Sam Gidden
John Duginski
Josh Landry
Algirdas Kilciauskas
Teddy Gray
Marc Andrade
Joe Petreyck
Matt Burzacott
George Patterson
Lucian Costea
Carl Horst
Shiloe Steinmetz
Chad Jens
Josh Halladay

Mens Bodybuilding Light Heavyweight

Todd Schulze
Lawrence Morrison
Brian May
Sylvester Cain
Adam Cohen
Stoil Stoilov
Tom Seydel
Philip Bordelon
Cordell Nixon
Will Ko
Walt Fleitz
Zachary Patterson
Frederick Gallipoli
Ben Lasche
Tim Rice
Jason Compton
Al Fricke
Dave Gratta
Eric Mason
Brandon Childs

Mens Bodybuilding Middleweight

Glen Montgomery
Jeramy Santos
Tom Arnone
Andrew Kobe
Corey Freeman
Keith Tuzzolino
Don Varady
Adam Reich
Tony DArceneuax
Brien Dawson

Mens Bodybuilding Welterweight

Armando Aman
Tim Ward
Nino Siciliano
Michael Castlegrande III
Mark Arbogast
Anthony Rainey
Jonathan Gould
Darren Taylor
Timothy Kidder
Kyle Johnson
Dickens Fenelon

Mens Bodybuilding Lightweight

Gheorghe State
Syed Naseruddin
Robert Shields
Aaron Martinez
Jerry Foss
Ike Krocos
Oscar Quijada
Justin Stange
Thomas Lyman

Mens Bodybuilding Bantamweight

William Anger


Mens Physique Class A

Andre Jackson
Chris Williamson
Chris Rogers
David Pichla
George Deoudes
Humberto Lopez
Jake Rau
Jeffery Goretski
Joe Davidson
Joshua Henkemeyer
Kiel Fewless
LeVar Phoenix
Mark Williams
Michael Ferguson
Ronald Boyden
Sheridan Hause
Tyler Anderson
Vito Tarallo

Mens Physique Class B

Abel Albonetti
Adam Lamb
Ben Miller
Brandon Odom
Brandon Stewart
DeWayne Triplett
Franklin Walburn
Geobanny Paula
Jason Poston
Joe Haywood
John Gioffre
Ken Rawlins
Larry Sabourin
Matheo Perez
Matt Rutkowski
Matthew Cardwell
Maurice Williams
Patrick Olson
Pierre Vuala
Preston Mark Noble
Riste Vojdanoski
Robert Momenteller
Robyn Blankenship
Scott Lamb
Shahab Khalaj
Sydney Lamanilao
Terrance DuPree
Thompson Dinh Nguyen
Tim deGroot
V. H. Shelton

Mens Physique Class C

nthony Musaraca
Anton Antipov
Cedrick McKinney
Chad Demchik
Christopher Villa
Christopher Hord
Colin Horn
Csaba Molnar
Dan Babcock
James Redmond
Jeff Blass
Keenon LeBlanc
Mike Pulley
Moe Bracy
Nathaniel Latham
Ryan Blackburn
Ryne Bastyr
Sadik Hadzovic
Steve Mousharbash
Theron Moodie
Tyler Sacket
Tyler Holt

Mens Physique Class D

Corey Leigh
Jake Routt
Lawrence Josepg Murphy
Paul B. Harris
Stephen Fortucci
Report to moderator   Logged
Ron
Getbigistrator
Getbig V
*****
Gender: Male
Posts: 9455


Getbig!


View Profile
« Reply #1 on: June 15, 2012, 09:15:13 PM »

19 pro cards to be given out to the women, including

Physique - 4 pro cards (winner of each class)
Fitness - 3 pro cards (winner of each class)
Figure - 6 pro cards (winner of each class)
Bikini - 6 pro cards (winner of each class)
Female Bodybuilding - no pro card given


Here are the Competitor Lists for Figure, Fitness and Womens Bodybuilding

Figure Class A

Angela Coleman
Aubrey Reavis
Colleen McMahon
Cristina Gomez
Heidi Chappell
Jacqueline Thomas
Jessica Thompson
Karen Salinas
Kristen Young
Lacey DeLuca
Magela Cambronero
Rebecca Lerner
Rene Brosch
Rosalind Gutierrez
Tracy Pruitt
Yeny Martinez

Figure Class B

Cecilia Caputo
Christie Mader
Cinderella Richardson
Janelle Ucci
Jennifer Moriarty
Kelly Hater
Linda Simnick
Linda Farrington
Moriah Kardas
Nicole Logan
Nicole Preston
Sarah Venturini
Stacey Morton

Figure Class C

Alexandra Colmenares
Alicia McDowell
Angela Martin
Christina Watson
Dana Ambrose
Dani Ronquilo
Danielle Soucek
Eileen Marcinkewicz
Jaclyn Giordano
Jennifer Cordovez
Katharine Lane
Katherine Petersen
Kathy Teslaa
Kelly Keiser
Kris Lyn Smith
Lauren Williams
Maggie Rung
Miranda Tamez-Dickenson
Sharissa Perez
Susie Henrie

Figure Class D

Amy Friedman
April Botelho
Ashley Lemmons
Ashley Pecott
Carson Costello
Catherine O'Guin
Christina Larson
Christine Conoscenti
Ciara Blowers
Darcy DeFrees
Diane Shields
Dixie Reynolds
Elizabeth Jenkins
Genie Sammons
Hayley Nasby
Jami Shields
Jennifer Good
Julia Keirse
Kimberle Davis
Kriati Conroy
Krista Robertson
Laura Brown
Linda O-Andrew
Mallory Haldeman
Marci Colliau
Marissa Hein
Nancy Wehbe
Rhionnon Mackenzie
Rhonda K. Jones
Rocio Ruiz
Sarah Pitsch
Siene Allen
Simone Maybin
Sydney Fernandez
Tia Borbely

Figure Class E

Amy Scifres
Amy Watson
Angelina Masino
Ashley Heyl
Caitlin Blazic
Chaya Boone
Christine Kluger
Dawn Fernandez
Holly Mitchell
Jennifer Delgado
Judy Weichman
Katelyn Aseltine
Kenyatta Jones-Arietta
Krista Dunn
Kristi Romero
Laurel Recek
Makecia Whitfield
Melissa Rosemeyer
Melissa Shuster
Michelle Yeager
Nicole Ponce
Olga Voleika
Stephanie Flesher
Tara Lynn Zito
Tia Angle
Whitney Spradlin

Figure Class F


Alicia Wells
Allison Stauss
Amy Puglise
Bryana Turner
Camille Clarke
Dawn Hinz-Pund
Hannah Whiteman
Kelsey Boe
Kendi Charls
Michelle Beck
Rebekah Willich
Sarah Wernert
Shianne Behan
Tanya Etessam
Tricia Bailey
Veronica Jackson
Yenory Vargas

Fitness Class A

Alexis Paige
Amanda Hatfield
Babette Mulford
Coutney Blaylock
Danielle Chikeles
Natalie Graziano-Cribbs
Shannon Goering

Fitness Class B

Ashley Sebera
Darrian Tissenbaum
Kimberly Stroup
Lishia Dean
Stephanie Yu

Fitness Class C

Barbie Thomas
Debbie Sizemore
Jenna Walters
Jennifer Bishop
Sara Lassig


Women's Bodybuilding Heavyweight

Julia C. Thompson
Kasia Topor
LaDawn McDay

Women's Bodybuilding Light Heavyweight

Gina DeArment
Kelly Bigliazzi
LeQuida Sanders

Women's Bodybuilding Lightweight

Julie Currie
Kerri Arnone
Report to moderator   Logged
Ron
Getbigistrator
Getbig V
*****
Gender: Male
Posts: 9455


Getbig!


View Profile
« Reply #2 on: June 15, 2012, 09:19:59 PM »

Competitors for Bikini and Womens Physique

Bikini Class A

Adelina Bartolovich
Alectra Kelley
Cathi Jo Ziminski
Elspeth Dana
Francine Slododnik
Jeneffer Rubinstein
Jenny Bils
Karla Page
Natasha Love
Noy Alexander
Rachel Nolan
Samantha Maycock
Sarah Oldakowski

Bikini Class B

Adrianne Martinez
Alexxa Condon
Andrea Zylius
Candace Harmon
Candice Conroy
Diana Whitt
Jazzla Walters
Kara Jennings
Kerri Ann
Kyrstyn Niespolo
Laura Oswalt
Maria DiNello
Marianny Rondon
Melissa Sayles
Michelle Vu
Nicole Ortiz
Ronda Porter
Samantha Slaven
Sundae Marshall
Susan Waters
Tawnya Block
Vida Guerra

Bikini Class C

Amanda Otero
Andrea Romero
Aspen Schmidt
Cat Textoris
Chelsea Lovik
Chrissie Reiss
Heather Rickard
Heidi Allen Patterson
Ianthe Wells
Jessica Moss
Jessica Andrade
Jill Shotkoski
Kate Kennedy
Katherine Williams
Katherine Portillo
Kelli Hinshaw
Kemeshia Horrell
Laura Kline
Lisa Campbell
Maris Parraga
Michelle Boyden
Mishon Shore
Monica Elliott
Phuong Tu
Stacy Morgan
Tristan Haller

Bikini Class D

Anna Murphy
Ashley Cronley
Ashley Kaltwasser
Babette Marie Davis
Carissa Launderville
Chelsea McLaughlin
Courtney King
Crystal Green
Haley Davis
Jennifer Elliott
Kara Harding
Kathryn Elkins
Katie Marton
Lisa Perry
Maria Annunziata
Melissa Chancey
Olivia Woyome
Philecia Markovic
Shannon Rockweiler
Stephanie Mahoe
Stephanie Winter
Tomeka Flowers
Trista Anderson
Valerie Betancourt
Zlata Sushchik


Bikini Class E

Adrienne Crenshaw
Aimee Roa
Alaina Ravens
Alexandra Zerega
Alicia DeRusso
Amanda Steinmetz
Amber D. Orton
Amy Allen
Ashley Shoultz
Carianne Boos
Janelle Saitone-McGuire
Jennifer Cullen
Johanna Vazquez
Kate Fishler
Lariyah Daniels
Lindsey Erickson
Maxine Chaikouang
Megan Kopp
Michele Fuentes
Michelle Hanson
Monique Gantt
Sandi Forsythe
Sarah Jean Walraven
Tiffany Klem
Tonya Wilard
Tonya Boardman
Whitney Wiser

Bikini Class F

Amber Woolsey
Ana Dosai
Brittney Layne
Erica Eustace
Jennifer Wesley
Karen Peralta Kennedy
Katharine Sullivan
Kelly Fuhlman
Lacey Hill
Laura Sadecki
Lisa Bockwell
Malori Nelwan
Meredith Long
Michele Gregor
Myschon Bales
Nakita Nedd
Rachel Olson
Ruth Harrison
Sarahbeth Ireland
Summer Taylor
Tina Elias
Violetta Blacha

Womens Physique Class A

Alexandria Mossbarger
Evie Rae
Jill Vadala
Lauren Lessnau

Womens Physique Class B

Amy Rozier
Audrey Presson
Betty Vasquez
Buffy Gordon
Elizabeth Crenshaw
Heather Ruelan
Kim Bell
Molly Renshaw
Nickie Clark
Rachel Genesky
Rose Brunner
Shannan Roskam

Womens Physique Class C

Amanda Bendorf
Brandi Richards
Heather Payne
Heather Henslee
Jill Dearmin
Kelli McCall
Kendel Dolen
Suzanne Vester
Tori Truelove
Tracy Klaess

Womens Physique Class D

Casie Shepherd
Danielle Deck
Erika Laine
Lynnie Brooks
Paula Hannah
Tiffany Justice
Report to moderator   Logged
Ron
Getbigistrator
Getbig V
*****
Gender: Male
Posts: 9455


Getbig!


View Profile
« Reply #3 on: June 15, 2012, 09:26:56 PM »

Friday evening prejudging... only women competitors this evening - figure, bikini, womens physique

From The Muscle Phone...  based on opinion and callouts...
www.twitter.com/MusclePhone


Womens Bodybuilding

Lightweight --> Kerri Arnone over Julie Currie
Light Heavyweight --> Going for 1) Kelly Bigliazzi 2) Lequida Sanders 3) Gina Dearment
Heavyweight --> Going for 1) Ladawn McDay 2) Kasia Topor 3) Julia Thompson

Womens Physique

Class A --> Going 1) Lauren Lessnau 2) Jill Vadala
Class B --> Going 1) Betty Vasquez 2) Nickie Clark 3) Kim Bell 4) Elizabeth Crenshaw 5) Shannan Roskam
Class C --> Going 1) Amanda Bendorf 2) Brandi Richards 3) Heather Henslee
Class D --> Going 1) Erika Lane 2) Casie Shepherd 3) Danielle Deck


Figure Prejudging...

Figure A --> Going 1) Magela Cambronero 2) Angela Coleman 3) Aubrey Reavis 4) Jacqueline Thomas 5) Heidi Chappell
Figure A --> Anyone who knows Kristen Young from Gilbert, AZ - feel free to give her my number! Beautiful
Figure B --> Going 1) Comp# 495, 2)Kelly Hater 3) Cinderella Richardson 4) Jennifer Moriaty
Figure C --> Holy Butt implant! Stacked bigger than the fake booty we just saw. Judges have work cut out on this one
Figure C --> Going 1) Dana Ambrose 2) Dani Ronquillo 3) Kelly Keiser 4) Jennifer Cordovez 5) Christina Watson Per
Figure D --> Going 1) Mallory Haldeman 2) Simone Maybin 3) Ciara Blowers 4) Rocio Ruiz 5) Marci Colliau
Figure D --> We saw a new pose in Figure D "The Bowler"!
Figure E --> Going 1) Chaya Boone 2) Tia Angle 3) Dawn Fernandez 4) Krista Dunn 5) Tara Lynn Zito 6) Kenyatta Jones-Arietta
Figure F --> Going 1) Amy Puglise 2) Dawn Hinz 3) Sarah Wernert 4) Tanya Etessam 5) Michelle Beck 6) Veronica Jackson.

Bikini Prejudging...

Class A --> Orange suits SUCK! So does the hand on invisible dwarf & the "clop" & small mouth bass
Class A --> Going 1) Noy Alexander 2) Lacey DeLuca 3) Sara Oldakpwski 4) Elspeth Dana 5) Alectra Kelly
Class B --> Going 1) Vida Guerra 2) Candice Conroy 3) Melissa Sayles 4) Alexxa Condon 5) Marianny Rondon 6) Laura Oswalt
Class C --> Going 1) Heidi Allen Peterson 2 )Katherine Portillo 3) Amanda Otero 4) Katherine Williams 5) Jessica Lee Andrade
Class C --> Poor girl in this class looks like she rolled out of a clown car & only thing missing is a red nose.
Class D --> Going 1) Jennifer Elliott 2) Haley Davis 3) Kathryn Elkins 4) Ashley Conley LeBlanc 5) Trista Anderson
Class D --> was kinda meh. Lots of hoochie poses
Class E --> Yo Bikini ladies - tame that mane! Hairy arms is not hot. Everything shows up under bright lights. Except orange suits
Class E --> Going 1) Janelle McGuire 2) Adrienne Crenshaw 3) Amy Allen 4) Amber Orton 5) Alex Zerega
Class F --> Thee called out in the last bikini clas - Ruth Harrison, Nakita Nedd, Brittney Layne

Other cool tweets

"Low Carbs" is not an excuse for poor behavior. If you can't diet for a show and function in society, you might need a Reality Check
Report to moderator   Logged
Ron
Getbigistrator
Getbig V
*****
Gender: Male
Posts: 9455


Getbig!


View Profile
« Reply #4 on: June 16, 2012, 07:48:42 AM »

Saturday morning - Prejudging notes....  Isaac Hinds is updating...

Men's Bodybuilding Bantamweight

Here we go! Going out on a limb & saying William Anger will win the bantamweight  (only dude).

Men's Bodybuilding Lightweight

First Call Out --> Jerry Foss, Ike Keocos, Robert Shields
Second Call Out --> Oscar Quijada, Justin Strange, Thomas Lyman
Going 1) Jerry Foss 2) Ike Keocos 3) Robert Shields 4) Thomas Lyman 5) Oscar Quijada 6) Justin Strange

Men's Bodybuilding Welterweight

First Call Out --> Armando Aman, Tim Ward, Michael Castelgrande, Darren Taylor, Dickens Felelon, Anthony Rainey
 Looks like Armando Aman will win with Tim Ward to be second
 Going 1) Armando Aman 2) Tim Ward 3) Dickens Felelon 4) Michael Castelgrande 5) Darren Taylor 6) Anthony Rainey

Men's Bodybuilding Middleweight

First Call Out --> Adam Reich, Glen Montgomery, Tom Arnone, Keith Tuzzolino, Brien Dawson
  Going 1) Adam Reich 2) Kieth Tuzzolino 3) Tom Arnone 4) Brien Dawson 5) Glen Montgomery

Men's Bodybuilding Light Heavyweight

First Call Out --> Brian May, Slyvester Cain, Adam Cohen
  Going 1) Brian May 2) Adam Cohen 3) Slyvester Cain 4) Jason Compton 5) Lawrence Morrison

Men's Bodybuilding  Heavyweight

First Call Out --> Anthony Pasquale, Francisco Rodriguez, Teddy Gray, Matt Burzacott, Lucian Costea, Shiloe Steinmetz
Going 1) Anthony Pasquale 2) Matt Burzacott 3) Francisco Rodriguez 4) Lucian Costea 5) Shiloe Steinmetz 6) Teddy Gray
  Anthony Pasquale should easily win the heavyweight division tonight

Men's Bodybuilding  Super Heavyweight

First Call Out --> Patrick Murray, Rudy Richards, Nicholas Palemo, Rasheed Oldacre, Eric Posejpal
  Going 1) Rasheed Oldacre 2) Rudy Richards

Men's Bodybuilding Overall

   Looks like it could be Anthony Pasquale


Men's Physique Class A

​First Call Out --> Sheridan Hause Jr., David Pichla, Levar Phoenix, Tyler Anderson, Ronald Boyden, Michael Ferguson
Second Call Out --> Mark Williams, Joshua Henkemeyer, Humberto Lopez, Andre Jackson, Kiel Fewless
 Too close to call ... Between Sheridan Hause Jr and Tyler Anderson for the win

Men's Physique Class B

First Call Out --> Ken Rawlins, Scott Lamb,  Matthew Cardwell, Pierre Vuala,  Preston Mark Noble, John Gioffre
Second Call Out --> Sydney Lamanilao, Geobanny Paula, VH Shelton, Abel Albonetti, Matheo Perez, Robert Momenteller, Jason Poston
   Going 1) Matthew Cardwell 2) Scott Lamb 3) Preston Mark Noble 4) Pierre Vuala 5) John Gioffre 6) Ken Rawlins

Men's Physique Class C


First Call Out --> Christopher Villa, Keenon Leblanc, Anton Antipov, Sadik Hadzovic, Csaba Molnar
Second Call Out -->  Steve Mousharbash, Tyler Sacket, Colin Horn, Mike Pulley, Nathaniel Latham
    Between Sadik Hadzovic, Anton Antipov & Christopher Villa for the win. Flip a coin on who wins here

Men's Physique Class D

First Call Out --> Jake Routt, Ryan Vinson, Trevon Larsen, William Sullivan
Second Call Out --> Paul Harris, Stephen Fortucci, Corey Leigh, Tom Little, Dustin Homan, Greg Clausen
   Going 1) Ryan Vinson 2) Trevor Larsen 3) William Sullivan 4) Jake Routt 5) Tom Little

Funny tweets:

* There's a lot of butt-hurt physique competitors saying back stage that they're not coming back tonight b/c they weren't 1st callout

* Dude!! c'mon dude really?! Full on face makeup. Need blend that in better next time.

* Overheard - "I have no idea what I am going to do... Not have a 6pack? I'm done." says whine ass
Report to moderator   Logged
stuntmovie
Getbig V
*****
Posts: 5353

Getbig!


View Profile
« Reply #5 on: June 16, 2012, 11:09:18 AM »

Thanks for the updates,ISAAC!


* A Pasquale.jpg (59.75 KB, 599x900 - viewed 2784 times.)
Report to moderator   Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Theme created by Egad Community. Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.16 | SMF © 2011, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!