2014 Arnold Classic - Amateur Competitor Lists
(1/2) > >>
Ron:
Here is the lists of the Arnold Amateur contests, which start on Thursday, February 27th in Columbus.

They are

Men's Bodybuilding Competitors


Men's Bodybuilding Lightweight

José Luis Castro Domínguez (El Salvador)
Paul Dubois (Canada)
David Duncan (Buffalo, NY)
Neil Gardner (Australia)
Duncan King (USA)
Lap Chi Lee (Hong Kong)
Tashiro Makoto (Japan)
Maurizio Montalto (Italy)
Feng Pan (Hong Kong)


Men's Bodybuilding Welterweight
 
Hamad Alshatti (Kuwait)
Andrew Awak (Atlanta, GA)
Janny Barents (Nehterlands)
Antonio Bellaroba (Switzerland)
Francisco de Assis das Neves Silva (Brasil)
Edil Espinosa Castillo (Panamá)
William Cleines Evangelista Silveira (Brasil)
Eleno Álvarez González (México)
Ebrahim Habib Hassan (Bahrain)
Can Hu (Hong Kong)
Matkarimov Farkhod Kamilovich (Uzbekistan)
Hira Lal (India)
Larry Ray Jr. (USA)
Henry Saldana Benavides (Peru)


Men's Bodybuilding Light Middleweight

Saleh Alturkumani (Kuwait)
Daniel Antonopoulos (USA)
Stephen Bogey (New Caledonia)
Mirko Caselli (Italy)
Charles Cohen III (USA)
Isaquiel (Issac) Costa Balbi (Brasil)
Antonio Inacio Ferreira Santiago (Brasil)
Paul Jayilian (Australia)
Jean Carlos Jesus Alfaro Zapata (Perú)
Valeri Koptenko (Ukraine)
Suzuki Masashi (Japan)
Michael Motanova (United Kingdom)
Savirov Timur Raisovich (Uzebekistan)
Pedro Relvas (Australia)
Ray Simon (Netherlands)
Narinder Signh (India)
Gordon Singh (United Kingdom)


Men's Bodybuilding Middleweight

Ahmad Ashkanani (Kuwait)
Baron Babineaux Jr. (USA)
Jordy Joan Barrios Villalobos (México)
Oleksandr Bilous (Ukraine)
Amit Chnetri (India)
Akos Dobos (Slovakia)
Aleksandr Eskin (Russia)
Ka Yue Fan (Honk Kong)
Enrique Gonzalez (USA)
Edwin Morris (Miami Lakes, FL)
Bongani Myaka (South Africa)
José Raúl Sánchez (México)
Charles Mario Soares (Brasil)
Kieron Phoenix (Fort Myers, FL)
Katsuaki Suzuki (Phillipines)
Hong Yu (Hong Kong)


Men's Bodybuilding Light Heavyweight

Tanveer Akram (India)
Ricardo Correia (United Kingdom)
Mirko Ercolani (San Marino)
Ahmad Hasan (Kuwait)
José Huerta (México)
Milovan Ilic (Serbia)
Xi Jiang (Hong Kong)
Harry Jones (New Castle, DE)
Sayed Hameed Juma Ebrahim Husain (Bahrain)
Ayad Kadem Musa (Norway)
Kyung Won Kang (Korea)
Jerry Koolhaven (Netherlands)
Jonathan Later (Bonaire)
Artem Maslov (Russia)
Dex Ng (Singapore)
Pedro Pablo Restrepo Giraldo (Colombia)
Fabian Alberto Reyes Gonzalez (México)
Luis Ricardo (Tampa, FL)
Khusanov Umid Satarovich (Uzbekistan)
Rabih Sayed Ahmad (Lebanon)
Nathaniel Veeris (Curacao)
Rigoberto Vellos (Belize)
Jorlan Vieira Nascimendo (Brasil)


Men's Bodybuilding Heavyweight

Redha Ali (Kuwait)
Khaled Alkathmi (Kuwait)
Tareq Alshakhs (Kuwait)
Ahmed M. Almohaimeed Baleegh (Hong Kong)
Nick Bennett (Round Rock, TX)
Emmet Browne (USA)
Juan de la Cruz Gavilan (Argentina)
César Quispe Estela (Perú)
Paolo Fontana (Italy)
Antti Halmo (Finland)
Nizamov Khabibulla Khamidullaevich (Uzbekistan)
Seung Chul Lee (Korea)
Fabio Petruio (Italy)
Jonni Shreve (Canadá)
Juan Antonio Trevinio (México)
Igor Vybornov (Russia)
Djurayev Vyacheslav Xaknazarovich (Usbekistan)
Kunj (India)


Men's Bodybuilding Super Heavyweight

Milos Adnadjevic (Serbia)
Loutfi Ajaoun (Canadá)
Abdulhadi Alkhayat (Kuwait)
Lawrence Ballenger (USA)
Tomasz Bobrowski (Poland)
Marc Arthur Dautruchee (New York, NY)
Andrew Hudson (South Africa)
Victor dos Santos Luna (Brasil)
Samuel C. Ford IV (Chicago, IL)
Jose Leocadio Flores Sanchez (México)
Marlon Foots (USA)
Sergey Kulaev (Russia)
Simone Marchi (Italy)
Nasser Mostafazdeh (Berea, OH)
Luca Pennazzato (Italy)
Paul Poloczek (Germany)
Daniel Struller (Germany)
Dave Titterton (United Kingdom)
Trubitsin Sergey Valerevich (Uzbekistan)
Angel Pablo Veliz Damian (Peru)
Lukas Wyler (Switzerland)
Ron:
Mens Master Bodybuilding Competitors


Men’s Masters Up To 80 KG

Paul Dubois (Canada)
Gilberto Alves Feitosa (Brasil)
Eduardo de Motta dos Santos (Brasil)
Valeri Koptenko (Ukraine)
Filippo Masucci (Italy)
Eduardo Zoega (Brasil)


Men’s Masters Up To 90 KG

Vitaly Uglov (Russia)
Sergey Karandashov (Russia)
Luis Ricardo (USA)

Men’s Masters Over 90 KG
Martin Hainbach (Germany)
Harry Jones (USA)
Augustne Lee Kong Seong (Singapore)
Zak Pallikaros (United Kingdom)
Pat Warner (United Kingdom)


Men’s Masters To Be Placed

Adolphus Bales (USA)
Jeff Bolton (USA)
Rinze Bulstra (Cape May Court, NJ)
Louis Chartier (Canada)
Rick Lindsey (USA)
Barry Morris (Columbus, OH)
Larry Ray Jr. (USA)
Geronimo Manuel Herrer Risso (Peru)
Richard Scott (USA)
Scott Stein (El Paso, TX)



Men's Classic Bodybuilding Competitors


Classic Short

Rodrigo Coelho Alves (Brasil)
Marcelo Rafaelli (Brasil)
Joel Scheek (Netherlands)
Marcel Schlegel (Germany)
Damiano Telesca (Italy)
Austin Williams (United Kingdom)

Classic Tall

Carlos Ramon Centero Bogarin (Paraguay)
Luis Vinicius Exaltacao (Brasil)
Samuel C. Ford IV (Chicago, IL)
Umberto Frascella (Italy)
Beat Geser (Switzerland)
Vladimir Glisovic (Serbia)
Serhii Gorenkov (Ukraine)
Kenneth Robert Jensen (Denmark)
Svetozar Milenkovic (Serbia)
Jordan Owens (United Kingdom)
Serhii Palkin (Ukraine)
Andeson Ramos (Brasil)
Hlynur Kristinnn Runarsson (Iceland)
Paolo Sgro (Italy)
Lasse Sordal (Norway)
Konstantinos Tsafos (Greece)
Takis Venios (Australia)
Andrea Volpe (Italy)
Yan Fang Zhai (Hong Kong)

Classic To Be Placed

Andrew Awak (Atlanta, GA)
Enrique Antonio Bonifaz Montalvo (Peru)
Maxim Denisov (Russia)
Brent Flowers (USA)
Eiffel Gilyana (Jacksonville, FL)
Eric Hannah (USA)
Henrik Linoh (Dallas, TX)
Andre McShan (Plano, TX)
Aleksandr Prikhodko (Russia)
Jhoan Edwar Ramos Trujillo (Peru)
Serge Rouze (France)
Alexey Shaev (Russia)
Herman Tapi-Onee (Tahiti)
Pascal Wilhem (France)
Ron:


Men's Physique Competitors


Men’s Physique A

Kenny Mackey (Bahamas)
Ernerst Jimenez Municio (Spain)
Paulius Ratkevicius (Lithuania)
Vinicius Soares (Brasil)


Men’s Physique B

Mitsavanh Boualvyongsange (Columbus, OH)
Caio Vitor da Cunha Pannain (Brasil)
Dilson Espindola Silva (Brasil)
Juan Lucas Lorenzo (Phillipines)
Valentino Tozzi (Italy)
Thulio Rogerio Wanderlei dos Santos (Brasil)
Hashim Youshaa (Denmark)


Men’s Physique C

Anis Amnar (Netherlands)
Rodrigo Barbosa (Brasil)
Derrick Blevins (USA)
Chris Bowen (USA)
Gary Chaney (Aurora, CO)
Stanislav Chegaev (Russia)
Bastiaan Dooremolen (Netherlands)
John Albert Estrella Aquino (Dominican Republic)
George Luis Estrella Aquino (Dominican Republic)
Marco Gandolfi Vannini (Italy)
Ian Iniguez (Naperville, IL)
Cody Ivey (Canada)
George Jones (Syracuse, NY)
Vadim Kazeyko (Russia)
Hallart Keaton (San Antonio, TX)
John Kmetz (USA)
Felipe Kokudai (Brasil)
Gene Komsky (USA)
Luis Labra (Hilliard, OH)
Zaldy Leynes (USA)
Adam Malonjao (Huber Heights, OH)
Sherman Mathis (USA)
Joe Moss II (Youngstown, OH)
Ben Noy (United Kingdom)
Scott Porter (Australia)
Rob Riches (United Kingdom)
Rob Rubinic (Canada)
Israel Sanchez (USA)
Nathan Seredich (Strongsville, OH)
Sean Sims (Long Branch, NJ)
Andrew Smith-Cicarella (USA)
Kennedy Wolfrom (Lansing, MI)


Men’s Physique D

Jonathon Aggen (USA)
Sunny Akhigbe (Michigan City, IN)
Shane Aleksic (Columbus, OH)
Donnie Anderson (Federal Way, WA)
Michael Art (Columbus, OH)
Logan Barnhart (Lansing, MI)
Brian Bellhorn (USA)
Krisztian Berki (Hungary)
Phillip Blow (USA)
Brian Bradley (Chicago, IL)
James Cant (Australia)
Justin Carrier (USA)
Setanta Carroll (Canada)
John Ceabura (Strongsville, OH)
Matt Coyne (Columbus)
Drew Cruikshank (USA)
Mohamed Diakite (Cincinnati, OH)
Jordan Doone (Columbus, OH)
Sean Drennan (Youngstown, OH)
Michael Duckett (USA)
Jose Duran (Toledo, OH)
Rob Eco (Bronz, NY)
Daniel Edward (Miami, FL)
Grant Elias (Farmington Hills, MI)
Darryl Evanetich (Huber Heights, OH)
David Fantell (Anchorage, AK)
Brandon Fields (Columbus, OH)
Matt Froese (Canada)
Charlie Garcia (USA)
Alex Gerhart (Dublin, OH)
Anthony Gibson (USA)
Nate Giuffre (Miami Beach, FL)
Sean Glassman (USA)
Kyle Glickman (Rochester, NY)
Eprhaim Great (Spain)
Cory Green (Lima, OH)
Aaron Harvey (Brooklyn, NY)
Curtis Hoyt (Troy, OH)
Ben Humphrey (West Chester, OH)
Mikael Johansson (Norway)
Yanik Joseph (U.S. Virgin Islands)
Nicholas Karny (Ithaca, NY)
Peter Kennedy (Canada)
Kevin Kriston (USA)
Gregory Langlats (USA)
Nathaniel Latham (Lansing, MI)
Chris Leytem (USA)
Kevin Lisak (Owego, NY)
Scott Long (USA)
Deverell Maxwell (USA)
Chris McGowan (USA)
Chris Michels (USA)
Justin Mihaly (USA)
Francesco Montouri (Italy)
Keith Moore (Panama City, FL)
Eric Ober (Dearborn Heights, MI)
Desmond Ollivierre (New York, NY)
Lance Phillips (Dayton, OH)
Virgil Popa (Mansfield, OH)
Jiri Prochazka (Czech Republic)
Ethan Quant (Bahamas)
Melvin Quinones (New York, NY)
Erick Werner Rahn Prado (El Salvador)
Berek Rankin (Reynoldsburg, OH)
Michael Rigoni (USA)
Nolan Ritter (USA)
Zach Scheerer (Edwardsville, IL)
Kody Scott (Parkersburg, WV)
Joshua Self (Las Vegas, NV)
Devin Sherman (Binghampton, NY)
AJ Shukoori (Canada)
Sergey Smirnov (Russia)
Jacob Sumana (Denmark)
Jonathan Thomas (Canada)
Jim Thorn (Bronx, NY)
Marvin Tookes (Detroit, MI)
Thad Tragon (Altoona, PA)
DeWayne Triplett (USA)
Terrence Upchurch (Westerville, OH)
Alex VanDerlinden (USA)
Roberto Vecchi (Italy)
Ivan Voineac (Rochester, NY)
Loren Walden (Fort Worth, TX)
Xingang Wang (New York, NY)
Jae White (Jersey City, NJ)
Leon Williams (United Kingdom)
Zach Witchey (Columbus, OH)
Jarrod Witke (USA)
Brandon Wright (Zanesville, OH)
Daniel Zukich (Owego, NY)


Men’s Physique To Be Placed

Mohammed Afif (New Zealand)
Sam Andrews (New Zealand)
Jacob Campus (New Zealand)
Travis Dustan (Canada)
Abed Jamed Eddine (Lebanon)
Junaid Kaliwala (India)
Felipe Souza Murakami de Franco (Brasil)
Phil Thorne (Canada)
Alex Urbina (Honduras)
Ron:
Women’s Physique Competitors


Women’s Physique Short

April Dumouchel (Canada)
Brewer Eklund (USA)
Carina Roxana Espinoza (Argentina)
Chanthavivone Gambel (USA)
Federica Gastaldi (Italty)
Rosanna Harte (United Kingdom)
Teresa Heron (Canada)
Karolina Holubcova (Czech Republic)
Yeona Kim (Hong Kong)
Michelle Larrieux (Killeen, TX)
Christina Lopez (Des Plaines, IL)
Giuditta Magazzino (Italy)
Kashma Siana Maharaj (U.S. Virgin Islands)
Silvia Matta (Italy)
Amy Mendez (USA)
Margaret Negrete (El Paso, TX)
Guadalupe Ortiz (Mexico)
Gabriela Quiros (Miami, FL)
Britney Sheehan (Lakeland, FL)
Marisol Solis Vazquez (Mexico)
Marea Warde (United Kingdom)
Toni Wheeler (USA)
Amy Wolf (Ypsilanti, MI)


Women’s Physique Tall

Bianca Antunes Nobrega (Brasil)
Reshanna Boswell (Chicago, IL)
Samantha Bourassa (USA)
Hayley Brylewski (United Kingdom)
Lucy Cerantula (Canada)
Lorena Inarra Duque (Spain)
Robin Eve (Canada)
Julia Fory (Switzerland)
Gwen Fuerte (Beloit, WI)
Anthony Clyde Gibson (Guyana)
Alexandra Heberger (Canada)
Sara Heimis (Iceland)
Christine Henson (USA)
Toni Hill (Austin, TX)
Suzy Kellner (Delray Beach, FL)
Katie Lee (Germantown, MD)
Joan Liew Lee Ting (Singapore)
Camila Mendes de Campos de Silva (Brasil)
Ester Parisi (Italy)
Lada Plihalova (Czech Republic)
Evy Anita Rustad (Norway)
Paola Jaira Sanchez Bonetti (Dominican Republic)
Jennifer Scott (Gilbert, AZ)
Nicole Sill (Dublin, OH)
Iris Swatuk (Canada)
Kristina VanderWaal Shober (Reading, PA_
Luciane Vieira (Brasil)
Jorine Wieringa (Netherlands)
Veronica Young (USA)


Women’s Physique To Be Placed

Jeaneth Saskia Argandona Palomino (Peru)
Veronica Del Carmen Carassai Teran (Peru)



Fitness Competitors


Fitness Short

Anna-Elise Bowman (Raleigh, NC)
Donnice Christian (USA)
Kristine Duba (Panama City Beach, FL)
Sydney Gilpin (Tulsa, OK)
Cicely Kyle (Mobile, AL)
Amber Parsley (Hilliard, OH)
Kendra Stiffler (Columbus, OH)
Monica Vargas (USA)
Toni Wheeler (USA)


Fitness Tall


Alyssa Gualtieri (Worthington, OH)
Brittany Kanne (Canada)
Samantha Sage (USA)


Women’s Fitness To Be Placed

Marta Aguiar (Uruguay)
Olena Chekerda (Italy)
Giorgia Foroni (Italy)
Luidmila Nikitina (Russia)
Oksana Orobets (Ukraine)
Christine Ray (Australia)
Yanina Terragni (Argentina)
Aurika Tyrgale (Russia)
Ron:
Figure Competitors

Figure Competitors will be split into SIX classes (A,B,C,D,E,F) upon check in from the current 4 on this list.


Figure A Class

Olivia Bulls (Blacklick, OH)
Mary Carriedo (Canada)
Nadya Cortes-Spight (Chicago, IL)
Angela Derzapf (Germany)
Jennifer Everson (Pineville, NC)
Janaina Ferreira da Silva (Brasil)
Ekaterina Grima (Ukraine)
Katrina Kocielska (Canada)
Silvia Kovacsova (Australia)
Monica Lopez Jauregui (Mexico)
Nora Raquel Martinez Jara (Paraguay)
Valentina Mazzola (Italy)
Josefina Monsivais (New Lenox, IL)
Olesia Plikus (Russia)
Elda Priscila Segovia Lujan (Mexico)
Dusty Smith (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)
Chie Terui (Homewood, IL)


Figure B Class

Reem Al-Bareeq (United Kingdom)
Chazz Anderson (USA)
Karolina Botkova (United Kingdom)
Cricel Castillo (Belize)
Jennifer Collum (Kemp)
Alexandria Colmenares (Miami Lakes, FL)
Loreto Del Carmen Soto Nunez (Chile)
Shay Diggs (Baton Rouge, LA)
Macha Douard (Canada)
Kristine Duba (Panama City Beach, FL)
Etzel Dulcarmon Delgado (Panama)
Julia Emanuele (Canada)
Erika Furtado (USA)
Michelle Guest (South Africa)
Mandy Hill (Effingham, IL)
Susse Hougaard (Denmark)
Marsela Ilic (Serbia)
Yo Lazarov (United Kingdom)
Cecilie Lind (Denmark)
Christina Lopez (Des Plaines, IL)
Rosimar Regina Lopes da Silva (Brasil)
Jessica MacMillan (Canada)
Laura Maria Marenco Avalos (El Salvador)
Alicia McDowell (Evansville, IN)
Yaroslava Nikolaeva (Russia)
Melissa Norgart (USA)
Shelagh Paton (Canada)
Karla Plott (Jacksonville, FL)
Adriannie Ponce (Ithaca, NY)
Cristina Romano (Italy)
Nathalia Santoro (Brooklyn, NY)
Nicole Schepp (Canada)
Shameella Simons (Bermuda)
Beth Marie Siracuse (Upper Arlington, OH)
Nichole Stegall (Columbus, OH)
Alessandra Tantari (Italy)
Stina Telhammer (Sweden)
Amber Trapp (USA)
Wagna Vargas Savietto (Brasil)
Marjan Washington (USA)
Margita Zamolova (Czech Republic)


Figure C Class

Ania Anvaryfar (Canada)
Jheaneale Bahadosingh (Bahamas)
Oksana Balnyuk (Lakewood, OH)
Lesley Barents (Netherlands)
LauraLee Bater (Canada)
Sabrina Burgess (Bermuda)
Vanesa Burke (Kent, OH)
Kay Clark (South Africa)
Jaidy Cruz (Dominican Republic)
Elena Cuzuioc (Italy)
Berenice Gonzalez Ulloa (Mexico)
Renata Guaraciaba (Brasil)
Rachel Killam (Canada)
Marla Lepe (Goodyear, AZ)
Jaimy Maktari (Coral Springs, FL)
Sarah Parks (Raleigh, NC)
Eszter Patti (United Kingdom)
Zuleica Rezende (Deerfield Beach, FL)
Andressa Ribeiro (Orlando, FL)
Samantha Sage (Houston, TX)
Jennifer Salinas (Reynoldsburg, OH)
Brand Red Smith (Phoenix, AZ)
Carli Terepka (Medina, OH)
Lucrecia Tolkachier (Argentina)
Katie Wargo (Overland Park, KS)
Canan Yavas (Netherlands)


Figure D Class

Beata Antoninas (Canada)
Mayra Vianey Beaz Miguel (Mexico)_
Emillie-Jean Bisgrove-Cole (Australia)
Rebecca Black (Columbus, OH)
Ranae Cann (Bermuda)
Viaura Centeno (U.S. Virgin Islands)
L. Dawn Charlton (Bahamas)
Marcelle Collison (South Africa)
Andy Forbes (Australia)
Sarah Gacsy (USA)
Charlene Gilbert (Canada)
Katherine Glen (Canada)
Amanda Graham (USA)
Rachel Killam (Canada)
Virginia Kinkel (Australia)
Eliyan Lobez (Australia)
Melissa Moen (USA)
Nury Gabriela Perez Rivera (Mexico)
Amber Price (USA)
Rosemarie Roodenburg (Netherlands)
Kristin Russell (Garfield Heights, OH)
Samantha Smith (USA)
Laura Stevenson (Canada)
Solveig Wilhelms (Norway)
Carri Woodgerd (Glouster, OH)


Figure To Be Placed

Jessica Bertha Baldeon Caballeros (Peru)
Marie-Eve Bergeron (Canada)
Jessica Coate (New Zealand)
Corletto Jeaninne (Honduras)
Sonia Marcela Lopez (Honduras)




Figure Masters Short

Nadya Corest-Spight (Chicago, IL)
Loreto Del Carmen Soto Nunez (Chile)
Patrizia Garnero (Italy)
Jennifer Hill (USA)
Linda Jensen (Denmark)
Heidi Jentes (USA)
Donna LaFevers (USA)
Theresa Lombardo (USA)
Jessica MacMillan (USA)
Laura Maria Marenco Avalos (El Salvador)
Josefina Monsivais (USA)
Melissa Norgart (USA)
Nicole Schepp (Canada)
Deb Seyler (USA)
Melitta Simmons (Dublin, OH)
Beth Marie Siracuse (Upper Arlington, OH)
Viviana Smerilli (USA)
Dusty Smith (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)
Amber Trapp (USA)
Sandy Wilkerson (USA)


Figure Masters Medium

Rosalind Louise Alexander (Singapore)
Ania Anvaryfar (USA)
LauraLee Bater (Canada)
Federica Ghezzi (Italy)
Kim Gramlich (Canada)
Heidi Griffin (Columbus, OH)
Sophie Haddad (Dearborn Heights, MI)
Kristin H. Kristjansdottir (Iceland)
Jaimy Maktari (Coral Springs, FL)
Sarah Parks (USA)
Rosemarie Roodenburg (Netherlands)
Brandy Red Smith (Phoenix, AZ)
Sonia Tavares (Brasil)
Yolanda Tillman (USA)

Figure Masters Tall

Leslie Eason (USA)
Sharon Fillyaw (Boston, MA)
Tina Glass (Little Rock, AK)
Katherine Glen (Canada)
Marta Lepe (Goodyear, AZ)
Zuleica Rezende (Deerfield Beach, FL)

Figure Masters To Be Placed

Sabrina Burgess (Bermuda)
Ranae Cann (Bermuda)
Ursula Maria Domingues Von Randow (Brasil)
Sabine Firmin Guidon (New Caledonia)
Viviana Evangelina Gimenez Guanez (Paraguay)
Jodie Parker (Australia)
Maria Scotland (United Kingdom)
Shameella Simons (Bermuda)
Brigitte Subrin (France)
Melissa Yates (Canada)
Canan Yavas (Netherlands)
Navigation
Message Index
Next page