Getbig.comContest Results


2013 Fitness International
March 1, 2013 at Columbus, Ohio

PlaceCountryNameBikiniRoutineTotal
1Tanji JohnsonRenton, Washington52025
2Oksana GrishinaRussia201030
3Bethany GisterninoBridgewater, New Jersey104252
4Trish WarrenCopper Canyon, Texas254065
5Regiane DaSilvaGudensberg, Germany303868
6Ryall VasaniAlberta, Canada157287
7Kizzy VainesUnited Kingdom356499
8Nicole DuncanOxford, Georgia4474118
9Fiona HarrisOntario, Canada4188129
10Amanda HatfieldBrunswick, Ohio5098148




2012 Fitness International
March 2, 2012 at Columbus, Ohio

PlaceCountryNameBikiniRoutineTotal
1Adela GarciaUSA51015
2Camala RodriguezUSA1026/36
3Oksana GrishinaRussia193251
4Bethany CisterninoUSA154661
5Tanji JohnsonUSA215071
6Myriam CapesCanada385694
7Kizzy VainesUnited Kingdom4260102
8Tina DurkinUSA3074104
9Danielle RubanCanada40106146
10Jodi BoamCanada5598153
11Julie PalmerUSA44110154
12Regiane Da SilvaGermany57102159
13Kayde PuckettUSA65136201
14Allison EthierCanada72140212
15Sheri VucickUSA65148213
16Diana MonteiroBrazil74146220




2011 Fitness International
March 4, 2011 at Columbus, Ohio

PlaceCountryNameBikiniRoutineTotal
1Adela GarciaUSA51217
2Tanji JohnsonUSA151833
3Trish WarrenUSA103646
4Camala RodriguezUSA206686
5Myriam CapesCanada464490
6Bethany Wagner CisterninoUSA267298
7Regiane Da SilvaGermany3468102
8Oksana GrishinaRussia3372105
9Tina DurkinUSA3688124
10Nicole DuncanUSA5084134
11Erin RileyUSA67110177
12Daniela O'MaraAustralia56124180
13Allison EthierCanada66126192
13Sylvia TremblayCanada60132192



2010 Fitness International
March 5, 2010 at Columbus, Ohio

PlaceCountryNameBikiniRoutineTotal
1Adela GarciaUSA51015
2Julie PalmerUSA102030
3Tanji JohnsonUSA22931
4Trish WarrenUSA172946
5Oksana GrishinaRussia371653
6Camala RodriguezUSA213556
7Tina DurkinUSA304777
8Myriam CapesCanada435093
9Regiane Da SilvaGermany474693
10Nicole DuncanUSA7332105
11Bethany WagnerUSA4470114
12Kizzy VainesUnited Kingdom6451115
13Sylvia TremblayCanada6057117
14Kayde PuckettUSA6761128
15Allison EthierCanada6775142



2009 Fitness International
March 6, 2009 at Columbus, Ohio

PlaceCountryName1234Total
1Jen HendershottUSA775827
2Julie PalmerUSA158262372
3Tracey GreenwoodUSA924262180
4Regina DaSilvaGermany30262421101
5Tina DurkinUSA24143850126
6Shannon MeteraudUSA40353136142
7Trish WarrenUSA24324558159
8Nicole Wilkins-LeeUSA34334860175
9Oksana GrishinaRussia51534428176
10Mindi O'BrienCanada51584240191
11Tanji JohnsonUSA63533646198
12Bethany GaineyUSA45496362219
13Erin RileyUSA68694249228
14Nicole DuncanUSA73725928232
15Jessica ClayUSA66706978283
16Heidi Fletcher-SullvianUSA78807174303



2008 Fitness International
February 29, 2008 at Columbus, Ohio

PlaceCountryName1234Total
1Kim KleinUSA5510929
2Jen HendershottUSA21145646
3Julie PalmerUSA1012253784
4Julie LohreUSA1519342391
5Tracey GreenwoodUSA24252928106
6Regina DaSilvaGermany34363226128
7Stacy SimonsUSA40383638152
8Bethany GaineyUSA31304750158
9Mindi O'BrienCanada48504129168
10Oksana GrishinaRussia60563521172
11Tina DurkinUSA49475151198
12Tanya MerrymanUSA53545459220



2007 Fitness International
March 2, 2007 at Columbus, Ohio

PlaceCountryName1234Total
1Kim KleinUSA56101031
2Jen HendershottUSA15135538
3Adela GarciaUSA1010171552
4Tanji JohnsonUSA27312332113
5Julie PalmerUSA20203737114
6Tracey GreenwoodUSA30293333125
7Julie Shipley-ChildsUSA30302839127
8Deborah CzempinskiAustralia48434625162
9Hollie StewartUSA47496040196
10Angela Monteleone-SemschUSA49584850200
11Amy Villa-NelsonUSA40465464204
12Mindi O'BrienCanada62624652222
13Bethany GaineyUSA69675555246
14Amy HaddadUSA62666165254
DNFHeide FletcherUSA7575



2006 Fitness International
March 3, 2006 at Columbus, Ohio

PlaceCountryName1234Total
1Adela GarciaUSA5615935
2Kim KleinUSA109101140
3Jennifer HenderschottUSA162051152
4Tracey GreenwoodUSA20163444114
5Julie ChildsUSA35372733132
6Tanji JohnsonUSA41362531133
7Julie PalmerUSA22245252150
8Regiane DaSilvaGermany48553919161
9Angie Monteleone-SemschUSA30345850172
10Stacey SimonsUSA55453739176
10Mindi O'BrienCanada43543643176
12Heidi FletcherUSA62566261241
13Allison DaughtryUSA61655858242



2005 Fitness International
March 4, 2005 at Columbus, Ohio

PlaceName1234Total
1Jen Henderschott1311101246
2Adela Garcia51422748
3Kim Klein1220171160
4Kelly Ryan27552764
5Stacy Hylton3023428105
6Julie Palmer22444724137
7Tracy Greenwood31454836160
8Debbie Czempinski49402745161
9Tanji Johnson55414050186
10Mindi O'Brien42544747190
11Carla Sanchez55434656200
12Kristen Nicewarner48515549203



2004 Fitness International
March 5, 2004 at Columbus, Ohio

PlaceName1234Total
1Adela Garcia-Friedmansky51822550
2Kelly Ryan22562053
3Jen Henderschott251092367
4Julie Palmer11374112101
5Stacy Hylton30182330101
6Anna Level14354114104
7Kim Klein38292240129
8Tracey Greenwood38334737155
9Tanji Johnson50352950164
10Stacy Simons46443845173
11Angela Semsch51575553216
12Carla Freda60585860236



2003 Fitness International
February 28, 2003 at Columbus, Ohio

PlaceNameCountry1234Total
1Susie CurryUSA81216743
2Adela FriedmanskyUSA72221857
3Kelly RyanUSA25772059
4Stacy HyltonUSA1823262491
5Jen HenderschottUSA4513933100
6Tracy GreenwoodUSA30394932150
7Anna LevelUSA17616015153
8Stacy SimonsUSA42403441157
9Nicole RollolazoUSA61422857188
10Shannon MeteraudUSA37525845192
11Lisa ReedUSA56345849197
12Laurie VanimanUSA102495260223
13Laura MakUSA64574268231
14Amanda DohertyAustralia50707065255



2002 Fitness International
February 22, 2002 at Columbus, Ohio

PlaceNameCountry1234Total
1Susie CurryUSA51015535
2Jenny WorthUSA161761251
3Jen HendershottUSA308123181
4Adela FriedmanskyUSA1024371384
5Stacy SimonsUSA26423126125
6Klaudia KinskaSlovakia18702520133
7Tanjo JohnsonUSA53184837156
8Laura MakUSA54402553172
9Shannon MeteraudUSA37484941175
10Laurie VanimanUSA45384649178
11Nicole HobbsUSA69373169206
12Jenny LynnUSA38627039209
13Jennie HankeUSA53556059227
14Kary OdiatuCanada66586465253



2001 Fitness International
March 2, 2001 at Columbus, Ohio

PlaceNameCountry1234Total
1Jenny WorthUSA-Florida51415640
2Kelly RyanUSA-California171071852
3Adela FriedmanskyUSA-Illinois1324281176
4Jenny HendershottUSA-Ohio311193182
5Timea MarjorovaSlovakia23323821114
6Kim ChizevskyUSA-Missouri20617526182
7Shena ForknerUSA-Texas57425640195
7Amanda (Mandy) BlankUSA-Florida67383357195
9Melissa FrabbieleUSA-Michigan38685142199
10Nicole HobbsUSA-California58414658203
11Elizabeth StreeterUSA-Massachusetts38807532225
12Alison BooklessUSA-Ohio43677842230
13Laura MakowskiUSA-Georgia73582879238
14Cynthia BridgesUSA-California80345473241
15Stacy SimonsUSA-New Jersey77744477272
16April CarpenterUSA-Ohio59627880279
17Lisa LoweUSA-California71777967294
18Carla SanchezUSA-Colorado80617880299
19Christine BergeronCanada-Quebec80747380307
20Christina KelstrupDenmark-Copenhagen79808080319
20Julie PalmerUSA-Ohio80808079319
22Beth HornUSA-Illinois80808080320



2000 Fitness International
February 25, 2000 at Columbus, Ohio

PlaceNameCountry1234Total
1Kelly RyanUSA-California131451547
2Timea MarjorovaSlovakia111130860
3Shannon MeteraudUSA-South Carolina44531888
4Shena ForknerUSA-Texas2221302194
5Jenny HendershottUSA-Ohio22461341122
6Laura MakowskiUSA-Georgia28531830129
7Melissa FrabbieleUSA-Michigan46254225138
8Adela FriedmanskyUSA-Illinois35384042155
9D.J. WallisUSA-Ohio33306331157
10Klaudia KinskaSlovakia74382148181
11Amanda (Mandy) BlankUSA-Florida46534647192
12Lovena TuleyUSA-Kansas69735656254
13Maria BellandoUSA-Florida65625970256
14Cynthia BridgesUSA-California50795972260
15Lisa LoweUSA-California62727368275
16Linda McLaughlinUSA-Massaachusetts76757773301
WdShaunta TeetersUSA-Ohio6169---



1999 Fitness International
March 5, 1999 at Columbus, Ohio

PlaceNameCountry1234Total
1Susie CurryUSA81581041
2Mary YockeyUSA151581351
3Lena JohannesenNorway8546665
4Debi Lee-SternUSA2510232280
5Timea MarjorovaSlovakia1815382394
6Amanda (Mandy) BlankUSA41251549130
7Melissa FrabbieleUSA32105731130
8Stacy SimonsUSA5552745132
9Cynthia HillUSA 4155139136
10Lovena Stamatiou-TuleyUSA59103643158
11Lisa LoweUSA46155561177
12Theresa HesslerUSA51205862191
13Alexandria BeresHungary73104475202
14Karen KonyhaUSA66205763206
15Michelle BelliniUSA54208057211
16Lisa DulovicCanada59256966219

Amanda and Melissa were tied, but it was broken by adding high and lows complete.


1998 Fitness International
March 7, 1998 at Columbus, Ohio

PlaceNameCountry
1Susie CurryUSA
2Monica BrantUSA
3Saryn MuldrowDenmark
4Lena JohannesenNorway
5Carmen MorenoSpain
6Theresa HesslerUSA
7Mary YockeyUSA
8Alexandria BeresHungary
9Debi Lee-SternUSA
10Melissa FrabbieleUSA
11Timea MarjorovaSlovakia
12Minna LessigUSA
13Claire HillmanEngland
14Cristiana CasoniItaly
15Ursula Buckanes-HenryUSA
16Jackie WatsonFrance


1997 Fitness International
February 27, 1997 at Columbus, Ohio

PlaceNameCountry
1Carol Semple-MarzettaUSA
2Monica BrantUSA
3Susie CurryUSA
4Dale TomitaUSA
5Karen HulseUSA
6Theresa HesslerUSA
7Debi LeeUSA
8Carmen MorenoSpain
9Alenadra BeresHungary
10Lena JohannesenNorway
11Michelle BelliniUSA
12Milamar FloresCanada
13Madonna GrimesUSA
14Amanda Garrity
15Svetlana Vorobiova


Past Winners of Fitness Internationall


Year HeldWinner
1994Carol Semple
1995Carol Semple
1996Alexandra Beres
1997Carol Semple
1998Susie Curry
1999Susie Curry
2000Kelly Ryan
2001Jenny Worth
2002Susie Curry
2003Susie Curry
2004Adela Garcia
2005Jen Hendershott
2006Adela Garcia
2007Kim Klein
2008Kim Klein
2009Jen Hendershott
2010Adela Garcia
2011Adela Garcia