Getbig.comContest Results


2011 Tampa Pro Men's 202lbs and under Bodybuilding Results
aka 2011 Pro Bodybuilding Weekly Championships
June 25, 2011 in Tampa, Florida

PlaceNameCountryRound
1
Round
2
Total
1Al AugusteUSA9514
2Rixio TapiaVenezuela61016
3Pierre ChamounSweden151530
4John ArendszAruba232144
5Nathaniel WonsleyUSA242757
6Luc MolinesFrance282856
7Vincent WawrykCanada353772
8Gianluca CatapanoItaly404181
9James Darling Bahamas454590




2010 Tampa Pro Men's 202lbs and under Bodybuilding Results
aka 2010 Pro Bodybuilding Weekly Championships
July 17, 2010 in Tampa, Florida

PlaceNameCountryComp
#
Round
1
Round
2
Total
1Jose RaymondUSA77512
2Steve NamatHungary591019
3Tricky JacksonUSA3151530
4Nathaniel WonsleyUSA102020
5Luc MolinesFrance42727
6Clarence DevisBelguim22929
7Feliz AbiuUSA13333
8Frederic SauvageFrance84040
9Angel Manuel Rangel VargasMexico64747
10Noar ZivIsrael115050
11Daryl StaffordUSA95252




2009 Tampa Pro Bodybuilding Results
aka 2009 Pro Bodybuilding Weekly Championships
August 8, 2009 at Tampa, Florida

David Henry, the best mens 202lb of last year, had no challenge here at this contest, demolishing the competition. But the big story is that John Hodgson and Lee Powell both are now qualified to compete in the Mr. Olympias Mens 202lb and Under contest!

PlaceNameCountryComp
#
Round
1+2
Round
3
Round
4
Total
1David HenryUSA32105520
2John HodgsonEngland3320101040
3Lee PowellUnited Kingdom3734201569
4Steve NamatHungary36482068
5Tricky JacksonUSA34482169
6Rod KetchensUSA39502979
7Jeffrey LongUSA567039109
8Nathan WonsleyUSA387835113
9Jocelyn JeanUSA359448142
10Anthony FinocchiaroUSA3110251153
11Roland HuffUSA4010253155




2008 Tampa Pro Bodybuilding 202lbs and Under Results
aka 2008 Pro Bodybuilding Weekly Championships
August 9, 2008 at Tampa, Florida

PlaceNameCountry1+234Total
1David HenryUSA105520
2James 'Flex' LewisWales20101040
3Jaroslav HorvathSlovakia44151574
4Richard JacksonUSA462369
5Roc ShabazzUSA442872
6Steve NamatHungary483583
7Mike ValentinoUSA7831109
8Khalid AlmohsinawiNetherlands7437111
9Guy DucasseUSA8441125
10Daron LytleUSA10847155
11Jeffrey LongUSA110110
12Nathan WonsleyUSA118110
13Pablo ArevaloPeru134134
14Raul CarrascoSpain140140
15Francis VonneGrenada150150
16Jorge AlvesFrance160160
16Omar BorrelliArgentina160160
16Anthony FinocchiarroUSA160160
16James HamptonUSA160160
16Roland HuffUSA160160
16Ken JonesUSA160160
16Vincent LuiCanada160160
16Carlos Majid RabieiCanada160160
16Clifton TorresUSA160160