Getbig.comContest Results


2004 Grand Prix Russia Standings
November 5, 2004 at Moscow


PlaceNameCountry1234Total
1Ronnie ColemanUSA555520
2Alexander FederovRussia1010101040
3Sergei TsikunkolRussia2021151581
4Michael SheridanEngland2326252397
5Kris DimUSA2827212298
6Alberto BistocchiItaly35363330134
7Tommi ThorvildsenNorway384034112
8Guseppe AlbiItaly434439126
9Alexander TumashevionRussia505045145
WtdrwRadoslav SlodkiewiczRussia2118-------
Michael Sheridan qualifies for the Mr. Olympia as Sergei Tsikunkol is an amateur.


2003 Grand Prix Russia Standings
October 31, 2003 at Moscow


PlaceNameCountry1234Total
1Ronnie ColemanUSA555520
2Jay CutlerUSA1011121144
3Alexander FederovRussia1514131456
4Troy AlvesUSA28272523103
5Rodney St CloudUSA26262626104
6Art AtwoodUSA28272626107
7Johnnie JacksonUSA30353398
8Claude GroulxCanada393640115
9Aleksander MaushandsevRussia464545136
10Gian Enrico PicaItaly484950147
Troy Alves qualifies for the Mr. Olympia as Federov is an amateur.


1997 Grand Prix Russia Standings
October 5, 1997 at Moscow


PlaceNameCountry
1Ronnie ColemanUSA
2Kevin LevroneUSA
3Nassar El SonbatyYugoslavia
4Chris CormierUSA
5Paul DillettCanada
6Vince TaylorUSA
7Milos SarcevYugoslavia
8Roland BuchinskasLithuania
9Lee PriestAustralia
10Sergey ShelestovRussia
11Oleg ProtasUkraine


1996 Grand Prix Russia Standings
October 6, 1996 at St. Petersburg


PlaceNameCountry
1Nassar El SonbatyYugoslavia
2Jean Pierre FuxSwiterland
3Vince TaylorUSA
4Paul DillettCanada
5Kevin LevroneUSA
6Aaron BakerUSA
7Charles ClairmonteEngland
8Chris CormierUSA
9Mike MatarazzoUSA
10Johannie HerranenFinland
11Stas BobineRussia
12Juhannie HokkananFinland
13Sergy OtrokhUkraine


1995 Grand Prix Russia Standings
September 20, 1995 at St. Petersburg


PlaceName
1Kevin Levrone
2Vince Taylor
3Nassar El Sonbaty
4Charles Clairmonte
5Chris Cormier
6Ron Coleman
7Sonny Schmidt
8Gianluca Daniele
9Sergi Otroch
10D. Polyakov
11A. Pucachirv
12M. Phelken
13M. Drozdenkova
14A. Poshevalov