Getbig.comContest Results


2012 Mr. Olympia 212lbs and Under Contest Results
Sepember 28-29, 2012 at Las Vegas, Nevada (Orleans Arena)


PlaceNameCountryPoints
1James “Flex” LewisWales5
2David HenryUSA10
3Eduardo Correa Da SilvaBrazil15
4Jose RaymondUSA19
5Al AugusteHaiti25
6Tricky JacksonUSA30
7Gaetano 'Guy' CisterninoUSA35
8Curtis BryantUSA40
9Fernando de Almeida NoronhaBrazil45
10Angel Manuel Rangel VargasMexico54
11Lukáš OsladilCzech Republic58
12Derik FarnsworthUSA58
13Jamal Ahmad ElmadawyKuwait60
14Lyndon BelgraveBarbados65
15Raul Carrasco JimenezSpain74
16Petr VanišCzech Republic80




2011 Mr. Olympia 202lbs and Under Contest Results
Sepember 17, 2011 at Las Vegas, Nevada (Orleans Arena)


PlaceNameCountryPoints
1Kevin EnglishUSA6
2James 'Flex' LewisWales9
3Jose RaymondUSA16
4Jaroslav HorváthSlovakia20
5Shaun Joseph TavernierUnited Kingdom23
6Jason ArntzUSA29
7Stan McQuayUSA38
8Tricky JacksonUSA40
9Al AugusteUSA46
10Marvin WardUSA53
11Vaughn EttienneUSA54
12Amit SapirIsrael56
13Gaetano CisterninoUSA68
14James LlewellinUnited Kingdom71
15Mboya EdwardsCanada74
16Pierre ChamounSweden76
17Fernando NoronhaBrazil80
17Rixio TapiaVenezuela80
17Sergio Pestana RamosSwitzerland80




2010 Mr. Olympia 202lbs and Under Contest Results
Sepember 24, 2010 at Las Vegas, Nevada (Orleans Arena)


2010 - and the same top three. Kevin English wins over muscularity over David Henry's incredible look of conditioning.

PlaceNameCountryComp #1+24Points
1Kevin EnglishUSA46511
2David HenryUSA69918
3Eduardo Correa Da SilvaBrazil3151530
4Jose RaymondUSA13202040
5Jason ArntzUSA2252752
6Jaroslav HorvathSlovak Republic7302555
7Stan McQuayUSA93535
8Richard 'Tricky' JacksonUSA83939
9Mike ValentinoUSA154646
10Daryl GeeUSA55151
11Roc ShabazzUSA145656
12Luc MolinesFrance106363
12Bola OjexNigeria126363
14Ahmad AhmadUSA17070
15Steve NamatHungary117272




2009 Mr. Olympia 202lbs and Under Contest Results
Sepember 25, 2009 at Las Vegas, Nevada (Orleans Arena)


Kevin English defeated David Henry in the battle of the pros that weigh under 202 pounds here in Las Vegas.

PlaceNameCountry123Points
1Kevin EnglishUSA55515
2David HenryUSA1010828
3Eduardo Correa De SilvaBrazil15181245
4Mark DugdaleUSA21201859
5James 'FLEX' LewisUnited Kingdom23232066
6Jose RaymondUSA333366
7Richard 'Tricky' JacksonUSA363672
8Jason ArntzUSA384179
9Lee PowellUnited Kingdom464793
10John HodgsonUnited Kingdom514899
11Charles DixonUSA5152103
12Kris DimUSA6262124
13Clarence DevisBlegium6564129
14Stan McQuayUSA7269141
15Daryl GeeUSA7272144



2008 Mr. Olympia 202lbs and Under Contest Results
Sepember 26, 2008 at Las Vegas, Nevada (Orleans Arena)


David Henry defeated Kevin English in the battle of the pros that weigh under 202 pounds here in Las Vegas.

PlaceNameCountry123Points
1David HenryUSA105520
2Kevin EnglishUSA20101040
3Flex LewisUnited Kingdom30151661
4Jason ArntzUSA40202080
5George FarahUSA502628104
6Rashid "Roc" ShabazzUSA603027117
7Curtis BryantUSA6840108
8Charles 'Ray' ArdeUSA7436102
9Jaroslav HorvathSlovakia9447141
10Charles DixonUSA9451145
11Richard "Tricky" JacksonUSA12051171
12Jeff "Box" LongUSA11460174
13Nathan WonsleyUSA12664190
14Eric CastagnetFrance13870208



2005 Mr. Olympia Wildcard Results
October 14, 2005 at Las Vegas, Nevada (Orleans Arena)


The first Mr. Olympia Wilcard Contest with a winner take all $10,000 first place was held one day before the Mr. Olympia. The winner gets to compete in the Mr. Olympia the following day!

PlaceNameCountry123Points
1David HenryUSA55515
2Brian ChamberlainUSA11101435
3Eddie AbbewEngland19192563
4Frank RobersonUSA24221864
5Rusty JeffersUSA25242473
6Armin SchultGermany27262881
7Luke WoodAustralia28343597
8Greg RandoUSA353636107
9Mike MorrisUSA454545135