Getbig.comContest Results

2012 New York Pro Men's 212lbs and Under Bodybuilding Results
New York City, May 19, 2012


PlaceNameCountry1+24Total
1Kevin EnglishDix Hills, New York5510
2Sami AlhaddadManama, Bahrain121022
3Jose RaymondNorth Reading, Massachusetts131528
4Marco RiveraBronx, New York202141
5Gaetana CisterninoBridgewater, New Jersey252449
6Mboya EdwardsOntario, Canada333063
7Raul CarrascoSevile, Spain343569
8Nathan DeTracyBellevue, Washington384078
9Milton Holloway Jr.New Castle, Delaware464692
10Panexce PierreMaplewood, New Jersey5150101
11Luis SantiagoCarolina, Puerto Rico5756113
12Luis SantaMontgomery, Alabama5761118
13Naor ZivIsrael6463127




2011 New York Pro Men's 202lbs and Under Bodybuilding Results
New York City, May 28, 2011


PlaceNameCountry12Total
1Jose RaymondUSA9514
2James "Flex" LewisUnited Kingdom61016
3Marvin WardUSA151530
4Perenthesis 'PD' DeversUSA262349
5Jason JosephUSA292857
6Luc MolinesFrance353065
7Raul Carrasco-JimenezSpain383371
8Vincent GalantiUSA484391
9Robert BelisleCanada5149100
10John ArendszAruba5552107
11Mirko PetrovskiMacedonia5659115
12Cvetko StojmenovskiGermany6460124
13Ivory Papoose TurnerUSA7068138
14Ken JonesUSA7472146
DNFMyoba Edwards
DNFPierre Chamoun




2010 New York Pro Men's 202lbs and Under Bodybuilding Results
New York City, May 8, 2010


Kevin English repeats again as the top 202lb and under bodybuilder out there!

PlaceNameCountry1+24Total
1Kevin EnglishUSA5510
2Jose RaymondUSA101020
3Jason ArntzUSA151530
4Vincent WawrykCanada2121
5Sean JenkinsUSA2525
6John Frederick ArendszAruba2929
7Michael SheridanUnited Kingdom3535
8Eric CastagnetFrance4141
9Milton Holloway, Jr.USA4747
10Steven BurkeUSA4949
11Anthony FinocchiaroUSA5555
12Emro KaradjuzovicMontenegro6060



2009 New York Pro Men's 202lbs and Under Bodybuilding Results
New York City, May 16, 2009


Kevin English repeats again as the top 202lb and under bodybuilder out there!

PlaceNameCountry1+234Total
1Kevin EnglishUSA105520
2Mark DugdaleUSA20141145
3David HenryUSA30121456
4Eduardo CorreaBrazil401959
5Jason ArntzUSA522981
6Fakhri MubarakUSA582684
7Vinny GalantiUSA7437111
8Jose RaymondUSA7838116
9Vincent LiuCanada9045135
10Gilles BellehumeurCanada10050150



2008 New York Pro Men's 202lbs and Under Bodybuilding Results
New York City, May 10, 2008


This is the first New York Pro 202lbs and Under competition. There were a total of 16 competitors this year.

PlaceNameCountry1+234Total
1Kevin EnglishUSA105520
2David HenryUSA20101040
3Jason ArntzUSA36191772
4Charles DixonUSA40202383
5Roc ShabazzUSA582919106
6Guy DucasseUSA603090
7Brian ChamberlainUSA6439103
8Louis JosephCanada7838116
9Tricky JacksonUSA9439133
10Nathan WonsleyUSA9649145
11Jimmy CanyonUSA1105565
12Abiu FelizUSA12061181
13Daron LytleUSA13467201
14Roland HuffUSA3668204
15Ken JonesUSA15074224
16Emro KaraduzovicUSA16080240