Getbig.comContest Results


2011 Europa Show of Champions Orlando
Men's Bodybuilding Contest Results
April 30 at Orlando, Florida at the Orange County Convention Center

PlaceNameCountry1&24Total
1Cedric McMillanUSA6511
2Marcus HaleyUSA111021
3Evgeny MishinRussia121527
4Michael LiberatoreUSA222244
5Lee BanksUSA252651
6Khalid AlmohsinawiNetherlands262753
7Robert PiotrkowiczPoland343569
8Clarence DeVisBelgium414081
9Grigori AtoyanUSA444589
10Wendell FloydUSA5150101
11Manuel RomeroVenezuela5757114
12Jonathan RoweUSA5957116
13Oleg EmelianovRussia6365128
DNFKen JonesUSA69-




2010 Europa Show of Champions Orlando
Men's Bodybuilding Contest Results
April 17 at Orlando, Florida at the Orange County Convention Center

PlaceNameCountry1&24Total
1Hidetada YamagishiJapan5510
2Marcus HaleyUSA101020
3Eugeny MishinRussia151530
4Michael KefalianosAustralia242044
5Constantinos DemetriouAustralia232548
6Tarek ElsetouhiEgypt2727
7Omar DeckardUSA4141
8Mark AntonekUSA4343
9Oliver AdzievskiSweden4545
10Nathan WonsleyUSA5555
11Damaso ChaconVenezuela6363
12Stan EfferdingUSA6565
13Mario Van SteenbergheBelgium6666
14Joe PalumboUSA7676
15Heinz SeniorVenezuela7979
DNFGrigori AtoyanUSA39DNF




2009 Europa Show of Champions Orlando
Men's Bodybuilding Contest Results
(also called Orlando Pro by many)
April 18 at Orlando, Florida at the Orange County Convention Center

Incredible finish for Troy Alves, who wins his first IFBB pro show!

PlaceNameCountry1&234Total
1Troy AlvesUSA55515
2Hidetada YamagishiJapan10121032
3Darrem CharlesTrinidad15131543
4Sergey ShelestovRussia20202565
5Frederic SauvageFrance26252071
6Francisco 'Paco' BautistaSpain313061
7George FarahUSA343771
8Jonathan RoweUSA414283
9Miguel FilhoBrazil434487
10Danielle SeccarecciItaly5058108
11Don LongUSA5556111
12Andy HamanUSA6564129
13Omar DeckardUSA6160121
14Dexter OscarTahiti7064134
15Nathan WonsleyUSA7370143
16Raul CarrascoSpain8080160
16Milton Holloway Jr.USA8080160
16Jon SimmonsUSA8080160