Getbig.comContest Results


2012 Europa Super Show Men's BB 202 & Under Results
August 17-18, 2012, in Dallas, Texas
(Dallas Convention Center


PlaceNameCountryJudgingFinalsTotal
1David HenryTucson, Arizona6511
2Ricky 'Tricky' JacksonLouisville, Kentucky91120
3William BonacAmsterdam, Netherlands151429
4Derik FarnsworthSan Diego, California202040
5Marvin WardFort Worth, Texas252651
6Peter FoucauxLille, France353065
7Marcos CardonaColumbia353570
8Rixio TapiaVenezuela404484
9Quincy WinklaarCuracao424385
10Ahmad AhmadSweden5060110
11Robert BelisleEdmonton, Ontario, Canada6053113
12Oliver AdzievskiSweden5955114
13Wendell FloydMarietta, Georgia6566131
14Roger FerrerAventura, Florida7168139
15Gianluca CatapanoBenevento, Italy7175146




2011 Europa Super Show Men's BB 202 & Under Results
August 12-13, 2011, in Dallas, Texas
(Dallas Convention Center


PlaceNameCountryComp #JudgingFinalsTotal
1Gaetano CisterinoUSA56511
2Fernando NoronhaBrazil12101323
3Tricky JacksonUSA10151227
4Marvin WardUSA16222143
5Derik FarnsworthUSA7282553
6Ahmad AhmadSweden1253459
7Angel Rangel VargasMexico15353368
8Leonardo PachecoUSA13423880
9Benjamin ParraMexico14444892
10Omar BorelliArgentina3504999
11PD DeversUSA65555110
12Lance JohnsonUSA116162123
13John ArendszAruba26559124
14Gerardo CabreraMexico47171142
15Dave GoodinUSA87676152
16Randy Jackson Sr.USA97780157
DNFJuan MarquezUSA1780



2010 Europa Super Show Men's BB 202 & Under Results
August 13-14, 2010, in Dallas, Texas
(Dallas Convention Center


PlaceNameCountryComp #JudgingFinalsTotal
1Seth FeroceUSA 6 5 5 10
2Jaroslav HorvathSlovak Republic8 11 10 21
3Tricky Jackson USA10 14 15 29
4Myoba Edwards Canada5 22 22 44
5Guy CisterninoUSA2 27 22 49
6Eduard Duque Venezuela4 28 28
7Clarence DeVisBelgium3 34 34
8Carlos Majid RabielCanada13 39 39
9Pierre ChamounSweden 1 48 48
10Rixio TapiaVenezuela14 50 50
11Frank MichelGermany12 59 59
12Jocelyn JeanUSA11 59 59
13Randy Jackson, Sr.USA15 67 67
14Allan Ichinose USA9 67 67
15David Goodin USA 7 74 74



2009 Europa Super Show 202 and Under
Men's Bodybuilding Results
August 15, 2009, Dallas, Texas


PlaceNameCountryComp #Rd 1+2Rd 3Rd 4Totals
1Tricky JacksonUSA10185629
2Charles DixonUSA412101335
3Kris DimUSA338151164
4Lee PowellUnited Kingdom21382765
5John HodgsonEngland8642286
6Pedro Cuyas BarronMexico1582987
7Curtis BryantUSA2543488
8Stan McQuayUSA138645131
9Jose RaymondUSA159042132
10Peter PutnamUSA149647143
11Mike ErgasUSA2011055165
12Myoba EdwardsCanada512061181
13Tamer ElShahatEgypt2213869207
14Vincent WawrykCanada1714071211
15Abiu FelizUSA715670226
16Derik FarnsworthUSA6160160
16Randy Jackson Sr.USA9160160
16Dave MarinelliUSA12160160
16Patrick RichardsonUSA16160160
16Roland HuffUSA18160160
16Juan MarquezUSA19160160
DNFJeffrey LongUSA11140



2008 Europa Super Show 202 and Under
Men's Bodybuilding Results
August 16, 2008, Dallas, Texas


PlaceNameCountryRd 1+2Rd 3Rd 4Totals
1James 'Flex' Lewis Wales105520
2Roc ShabazzUSA30131255
3Jaroslav HorvathSlovakia30211970
4Curtis BryantUSA44222591
5George Farah USA46232594
6Frederic SauvageFrance482775
7Michael ValentinoUSA7641117
8Richard 'Tricky' JacksonUSA8837125
9Guy DucasseUSA9848146
10Brian ChamberlainUSA11836154
11Steve NamatHungary120120
12Michael KindredCzech132132
13Derik FarnsworthUSA140140
14Ahmad AhmadSweden150150
15Jorge Jose AlvesFrance156156
-
16Khalid AlmohsinawiNetherlands 160160
16Flavio BacciaininiItaly 160160
16Anthony FinocchiaroUSA 160160
16Roland HuffUSA 160160
16Randy Jackson, SrUSA160160
16Vincent Liu Canada160160
16Juan MarquezUSA 160160
16Clifton TorresUSA 160160



2007 Europa Super Show 210 and Under
Men's Bodybuilding Results
August 10, 2007, Dallas, Texas


PlaceNameCountryRd 1+2Rd 3Rd 4Totals
1Silvio SamuelSpain105520
2Ricky “Tricky” JacksonUSA20101040
3Guy DucasseUSA30131558
4Nathan WonsleyUSA46162082
5Pablo ArevaloPeru44212590
6Derik FarnsworthUSA6833101
7Jimmy CanyonUSA7036106
8Eryk BuiUSA7639115
9Jeffrey LongUSA9647143
10Marc JacobsUSA10046146
11Michael KindredCzech10049149
12Patrick RichardsonUSA12259181
13Roland HuffUSA13267199
14Joseph PalumboUSA13668204
15Anthony FinocchiaroUSA14876224
16Steven BurkeUSA15880238
17Randy Jackson, Sr.USA16082242