Getbig.comContest Results



2013 Tampa Pro Women's Bodybuilding Results
aka 2013 Pro Bodybuilding Weekly Championships
Aug 10, 2013 in Tampa, Florida

PlaceName
1Tammy Jones
2Rita Bello
3Tonia Moore
4Tina Chandler
5Helle Nielsen
6Melody Spetko
7Shannon Courtney
8Lora Ottenad
9Michelle Cummings
10Irene Andersen
11Emery Miller
12Alicia Alfaro
13Tazzie Colomb
14Christine Envall
15Paula Francis
16Natalia Batova
16Juanita Blaino
16Agatha Dulson
16Angela Debatin
16Beverly DiRenzo
16Roxanne Edwards
16Pamela Franklin
16Terri Harris
16Mary Ellen Jerumbo
16Mirian Gerard
16Aurelia Grozajova
16Maryse Manios
16Geraldine Morgan
16Sharon Mould
16Beth Wachter




2012 Tampa Pro Women's Bodybuilding Results
aka 2012 Pro Bodybuilding Weekly Championships
Aug 10-11, 2012 in Tampa, Florida

PlaceNameCountryRound
1
Round
2
Total
1Sarah HayesDallas, Texas6511
2Sheila BleckTampa, Florida91020
3Janeen LankowskiKitchener, Ontario, Canada201535
4Melody SpetkoCanada212243
5Kim PerezOklahoma City, Oklahoma222446
6Nancy LewisDade City, Florida283058
7Tazzie ColumbMetairie, Louisiana333669
8Debbie BramwellBirmingham, Alabama414081
9Emery MillerTampa, Florida444588
10Gillian KovackEdmonton, Alberta, Canada5050100
11Beth WachterJuno Beach, Florida5465119
12Rita BelloArgentina6557122
13Alicia AlfaroMiami, Florida6865133
14Maryse ManiosLille, France6969138
15Roxanne EdwardsBrooklyn, New York7170141
16Paula FrancisFort Collins, Colorado7373
17Beverly DiRenzoCape Coral, Florida8080
17Colette GuimondNew Port Richey, Florida8080
17Drorit SilvermanWindsor, Colorado8080
17Irene AndersonDernmark8080
17Jena MackeyNassau, Bahamas8080
17Judy GaillardRipley, Mississippi8080
17Lupe LeitoCuracoa8080
17Marina LopezAuora, Colorado8080
17Mary Ellen JerumboEl Paso, Texas8080
17Michelle BrentNewington, Connecticut8080
17Robyn MentgenNaperville, Illinois8080




2011 Tampa Pro Women's Bodybuilding Results
aka 2011 Pro Bodybuilding Weekly Championships
June 25, 2011 in Tampa, Florida

PlaceNameCountryRound
1
Round
2
Total
1Cathy LeFrancoisCanada10717
2Tina ChandlerUSA51520
3Bregita BrezovacSlovenia15722
4Rita BelloArgentina202747
5Monique JonesUSA272249
6Angela SalvagnoUSA352459
7Kim BuckUSA284573
8Drorit Kernes-SilvermanUSA413677
9Mah Ann MendozaUSA454186
10Debbie BramwellUSA514798
11Lyris CappelleCanada5353
12Lora OtterandUSA6363
13Melody SpetkoCanada6969
13Stacey PillariUSA6969
15Dena WesterfieldUSA7474
16Antoinette ThompsonUSA7575
17Candice Carr-ArcherTrinidad8080
17Andrea Carvalho-FerreiraBrazil8080
17Beverly DiRenzoUSA8080
17Nathalie ForeauFrance8080
17Aurelia GrozajovaSlovakia8080
17Jena MackeyBahamas8080
17Claire O’ConnellUSA8080
17Jennifer SediaUSA8080




2010 Tampa Pro Women's Bodybuilding Results
aka 2010 Pro Bodybuilding Weekly Championships
July 17, 2010 in Tampa, Florida

PlaceNameCountryComp
#
Round
1
Round
2
Total
1Brigita BrezovacSlovenia79514
2Tina ChandlerUSA12131023
3Cathy LeFrancoisCanada18131528
4Helen BouchardCanada52222
5Nicole BallCanada32323
6Dayana CadeauUSA92727
7Debbie BramwellUSA63535
8Antoinette ThompsonUSA274141
9Lisette AcevedovUSA14444
10Emery MillerUSA245151
11Nancy LewisUSA195454
12Jennifer SediaUSA256464
13Skadi Frei-SeifertGermany146565
14Candice Carr-ArcherTrinidad107070
15Beni LopezUSA207474
16Wendy McCreadyUnited Kingdom237878
17Jena MackeyBahamas217979
18Irene AndersenSweden28080
18Mercedes BazemoreUSA48080
18Myriam BustamanteMexico88080
18Beverly DiRenzoUSA138080
18Andrea Ferreira CarvalhoBrazil118080
18Aurelia GrozajovaSlovenia158080
18Mary Ellen JerumboUSA168080
18Carmen KnightsUnited Kingdom178080
18Tracy MasonUSA228080
18Daniela SellSwitzerland268080
18Gusmary VillalobosAruba288080




2009 Tampa Pro Bodybuilding Results
aka 2009 Pro Bodybuilding Weekly Championships
August 8, 2009 at Tampa, Florida

Competitor #53, Betty Pariso, won this contest, at 53 years of age. Congratulations to the grandmother for still having the best physique among female bodybuilders competitors at the Tampa Pro!

PlaceNameCountryComp
#
Round
1+2
Round
3
Round
4
Total
1Betty ParisoUSA53125522
2Gale FrankieUSA4724111146
3Tina ChandlerUSA45321151562
4Nicole BallCanada4332191970
5Klaudia LarsonSweden51502525100
6Angela SalvagnoUSA54603090
7Myriam BustamanteMexico447237109
8Beverly DiRenzoUSA468641127
9Carmen KnightsUnited Kingdom509244136
10Irene AndersenSweden429849147
11Jena MackeyBahamas55108108
12Maryse ManiosFrance52118118
13Aurelia GrozajovaSlovakia49134134
14Nicole AckerSouth Africa41136136
15Elizabeth Meza GomezMexico48150150
Best Poser Award
1Beverly DiRenzoUSA




2008 Tampa Pro Womens Bodybuilding Results
aka 2008 Pro Bodybuilding Weekly Championships
August 9, 2008 at Tampa, Florida

PlaceNameCountry1+234Total
1Nicole BallCanada166628
2Klaudia LarsonSweden32112953
3Debbie BramwellUSA34151564
4Kim PerezUSA342054
5Wendy McCreadyEngland402363
6Annie RivieccioUSA563086
7Claudia PartenzaItaly7835113
8Beverly DiRenzoUSA8841129
9Giusy CaputoItaly9042132
10Carla SalottiUSA9044134
11Tonia MooreUSA102102
12Mary Ellen JerumboUSA120120
13Mercedes BazermoreUSA122122
14Nicole PfuetzenreuterGermany128128
15Irene AndersonSweden138138
16Myriam BustamanteMexico160160
16Aurelia GrozajovaSlovakia160160
16Jana Linke-SipplAustria160160