competitors list for Arnold Classic Amateur
Men's Bodybuilding No. Competitor Hometowns
Bantamweight 1 Lance Maxwell Vacaville, California
2 Dewayne Sammons Raceland, Kentucky
3 Lowell Starr Marietta, Georgia
4 Mark Zmitravich Dubois, Pennsylvania
Men's Bodybuilding No. Competitor Hometowns
Lightweight 1 Sazali Abd. Samad Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
2 Omar Holt Mansfield, Ohio
3 Eric Libby Ashburn, Virginia
4 Javier Reynoso Mexico
5 Jose Carlos Santos Brazil
Men's Bodybuilding No. Competitor Hometowns
Welterweight 1 Paul Aigbirior Decatur, Georgia
2 Corrado Maggiore Italy
3 John Teng Torrance, California
4 Brian Wallace Gallatin, Tennesee
5 David West Malibu, California
Men's Bodybuilding No. Competitor Hometowns
Middleweight 1 Anthony Burgess Springfield, Oregon
2 Gerardo Cabrera Mexico
3 Fausto Caicedo Equator
4 Arturo Castaneda Spain
5 Alexander Dunn Sacramento, California
6 John Durante Hypoluxo, Florida
7 Roger Ferrer Sunny Isles, Florida
8 John Givens Suffern, New York
9 Raul Martinez Miami Beach, Florida
10 Michael Martino Colonia, New Jersey
11 Doug Porterfield Smyrna, Tennessee
12 Joe Valdez Scotsdale, Arizona
Men's Bodybuilding No. Competitor Hometowns
Light Heavyweight 1 Pierre Chamoun Sweden
2 Steven Cook Webb City, Missouri
3 Eduardo Correia Brazil
4 Terrence Crawl Reading, Pennsylvania
5 Travis Danielson Springfield, Oregon
6 Tony D'Ardeneaux South Holland, Illinois
7 Antonio Diaz Mexico
8 Volodymyr Dyad'kov Panama City, Florida
9 Randy Edwards Seattle, Washington
10 Dave Follansbee Manchester, New Hampshire
11 Sixto Fermin Columbus, Ohio
12 Leonardo Fuenmayor Doral, Florida
13 Omar Garcia Miami Beach, Florida
14 Allen Homan Leesport, Pennsylvania
15 Saiid Kamara Sharon Hill, Pennsylvania
16 James Llewelyn United Kingdom
17 Eric McCormack Eugene, Oregon
18 Marvin Nagelbloem Netherlands
19 Benjamin Parra Commerce, California
20 Reginald Ruffin Columbus, Ohio
21 Randy Sims Orlando, Florida
22 Shaun Tavenier United Kingdom
23 Jean Vergara Chile
24 Todd Willow Mifflintown, Pennsylvania
Men's Bodybuilding No. Competitor Hometowns
Heavyweight 1 Jorge Asp Argentina
2 Laszlo Berkes Hungary
3 Joe Downs Dayton, Ohio
4 Samuel Helgesen Oslo, Norway
5 Al Horvath Barberton, Ohio
6 Guy Malam Columbus, Ohio
7 Graham Matthews Dublin, Ohio
8 Christopher Perticari Port Murray, New Jersey
9 Mathew Stefan South America
Men's Bodybuilding No. Competitor Hometowns
Super Heavyweight 1 Miguel Angel Cerezo Santiago, Chile
2 Gil Ansah Ontario, Canada
3 Beau Baisden Hackettstown, New Jersey
4 Dainius Barzinskas Lithuania
5 Con Demetrion Australia
6 Tarek Elsetouhi Germany
7 Rubin Espino Spain
8 Berkes Laszlo Budapest, Hungary
9 Shaun Mirjavadi St. Clair Shores, Michigan
10 Robert Piotrkowicz Poland
11 Jermichael Pratt Detroit, Michigan
12 Carlos Rodriquez Miami, Florida
13 Wade Sarber Powell, Ohio
14 Robert Ssebugwawo North Hills, California
15 Mathew Stefan Peru
16 Arkadiusz Szyderski Poland
17 Koert Vogel Netherlands