the private jet had mechanical issues
Here is Lennox Lewis' amateur boxing record in detail. Walter Sobchak has stated to me that he boxed Lewis 2 times in Canada as an amateur. We know without a doubt that Lewis would never have a bout off record unrecorded whatever the proper phrase is, so Walter, which American are you with 2 bouts against Lewis? I can tell you who it isnt cause that guy is dead
o 1980 Toronto, CAN Donovan RUDDOCK (CAN) L-3 (2-3) 75 kg Campeonato Juvenil de Ontario
1982
mayo 1982 Montreal, CAN H THOMPSON (CAN) L-3 (2-3) 91 kg Campeonato Juvenil del Canadá
mayo 1982 Toronto, CAN K HATAWAY (CAN) W-3 (3-0) - Oro 91 kg Guantes Dorados
junio 1982 Kitchener, CAN D WALLS (CAN) W-3 (3-0) 91 kg Torneo Invitacional
julio 1982 Brandford, CAN J MATHIASEN (CAN) RSC-1 +91 kg Torneo Invitacional
julio 1982 Sarnia, CAN G LAMBLON (CAN) RSC-1 +91 kg Torneo Invitacional
julio 1982 Sudbury, CAN I LEWIS (CAN) RSC-1 +91 kg Torneo Invitacional
julio 1982 Winnipeg, CAN B FORBES (CAN) W-3 (4-1) +91 kg Eliminatorias de los Juegos de la Mancomunidad
agosto 1982 Toronto, CAN I LEWIS (CAN) W-3 (3-0) +91 kg Torneo Invitacional
setiembre 1982 Toronto, CAN M ROME (CAN) W-3 (3-0) +91 kg Torneo Invitacional
setiembre 1982 Toronto, CAN B ALLAN (CAN) RSC-2 +91 kg Torneo Invitacional
octubre 1982 Toronto, CAN J CORRIGAN (CAN) RSCH-3 +91 kg Torneo Invitacional
1983
enero 1983 Chicago, USA J VALLEYFIELD (USA) W-3 (3-0) +91 kg Tope Invitacional Canadá vs. EEUU
febrero 1983 Jonquiere, CAN C COURCHESNE (CAN) RSCH-1 91 kg Juegos del Canadá
marzo 1983 Waterloo, CAN B DRIFT (CAN) W-3 +91 kg Torneo Invitacional
junio 1983 Hamilton, CAN Larry EVANS (CAN) W-3 +91 kg Torneo Invitacional
junio 1983 Santo Domingo, DOM Vincent JONES (USA) W-3 (5-0) +91 kg Campeonato Mundial Juvenil
junio 1983 Santo Domingo, DOM Durin RACARU (RUM) W-3 (5-0) +91 kg Campeonato Mundial Juvenil
junio 1983 Santo Domingo, DOM Pedro QUESADA (CUB) WO - Oro +91 kg Gana II Campeonato Mundial Juvenil
setiembre 1983 Oulu, FIN Jouni KOPOLA (FIN) WO +91 kg Tope Juvenil Canadá vs. Finlandia
setiembre 1983 Upsala, SUE Tommy BORZSEI (SUE) RSC-3 +91 kg Tope Juvenil Canadá vs. Suecia
octubre 1983 Waterloo, CAN Larry EVANS (CAN) RSC-2 +91 kg Torneo Invitacional
1984
9 enero 1984 Estocolmo, SUE Bengt CEDERQUIST (SUE) W-3 (5-0) +91 kg Torneo Abierto de Estocolmo
enero 1984 Waterloo, CAN D MILLS (CAN) W-3 (3-0) +91 kg Torneo Invitacional
febrero 1984 Edmonton, CAN Craig PAYNE (USA) W-3 (2-1) +91 kg Tope USA vs. Canadá
febrero 1984 Toronto, CAN J SINGLETARY (CAN) RSC-2 +91 kg Invitacional
abril 1984 Trois Rivieres, CAN D STEVENSON (CAN) RSCH-1 +91 kg Campeonato Amateur del Canadá
abril 1984 Trois Rivieres, CAN B FORBES (CAN) W-3 (5-0) +91 kg Campeonato Amateur del Canadá
abril 1984 Trois Rivieres, CAN Vernon LINKLATER (CAN) W-3 (5-0) - Oro +91 kg Campeonato Amateur del Canadá
mayo 1984 Halifax, CAN Vernon LINKLATER (CAN) WO +91 kg Box-Offs
3 agosto 1984 Los Ángeles, USA Mohammad YOUSUF (PAK) RSCH-3 +91 kg XXIII Juegos Olímpicos
8 agosto 1984 Los Ángeles, USA Tyrrell BIGGS (USA) L-3 (0-5) +91 kg XXIII Juegos Olímpicos
octubre 1984 Miltonkeyes, ING Robert WELLS (ING) KO-3 +91 kg Tope Inglaterra vs. Canadá
diciembre 1984 Orlando, USA Nathaniel FITCH (USA) W-3 (3-0) +91 kg Tope USA vs. Canadá
1985
marzo 1985 Medicine Hat, CAN J STACK (CAN) RET-1 +91 kg Campeonato Amateur del Canadá
marzo 1985 Medicine Hat, CAN J HORTON (CAN) RET-2 +91 kg Campeonato Amateur del Canadá
marzo 1985 Medicine Hat, CAN B LANSING (CAN) RSCH-1 - Oro +91 kg Campeonato Amateur del Canadá
abril 1985 Kitchener, CAN M JARVIN (USA) RET-2 +91 kg Tope Invitacional
mayo 1985 London, CAN R GARRISON (USA) RSC-2 +91 kg Tope Invitacional
junio 1985 Albena, BUL Milan TUREK (CHE) RET-1 - Oro +91 kg XI Torneo de Albena
agosto 1985 Beaumont, USA Kimmuel ODUM (USA) W-3 +91 kg Campeonato de Norteamérica
agosto 1985 Beaumont, USA Isaac BARRIENTOS (PUR) W-3 (4-1) - Oro +91 kg Campeonato de Norteamérica
noviembre 1985 Seúl, KOR Juan Antonio DIAZ (ARG) RET-1 +91 kg III Copa Mundial de Boxeo
noviembre 1985 Seúl, KOR Vyacheslav JAKOVLEV (URS) L-3 (0-5) - Plata +91 kg III Copa Mundial de Boxeo
1986
enero 1986 Toronto, CAN A WHITE (USA) W-3 (5-0) +91 kg Tope Invitacional
marzo 1986 Cornwall, CAN Sandy HERVIEUX (CAN) RET-2 +91 kg Campeonato Amateur del Canadá
marzo 1986 Cornwall, CAN W PARSONS (CAN) W disq 3 - Oro +91 kg Campeonato Amateur del Canadá
abril 1986 Glace Bay, CAN W PARSONS (CAN) WO +91 kg Box-Offs
mayo 1986 Reno, USA Petar STOJMENOV (BUL) L-3 (2-3) +91 kg IV Campeonato Mundial de Boxeo Amateur
julio 1986 Bay City, USA T LITTLES (USA) L-3 (1-2) +91 kg Tope Invitacional
julio 1986 Bay City, USA J DAVIDSON (USA) RSC-2 +91 kg Tope Invitacional
julio 1986 Edinburgh, ESC James OYEBOLO (ING) RSCH-2 +91 kg XIII Juegos de la Mancomunidad
julio 1986 Edinburgh, ESC Aneurin EVANS (GAL) RSC-2 +91 kg XIII Juegos de la Mancomunidad
septiembre 1986 Berlín, RDA Valeri ABADZHAN (URS) L RSC-3 +91 kg Copa T. S. de Berlín
diciembre 1986 Montreal, CAN Sandy HERVIEUX (CAN) RSC-2 +91 kg Copa Québec
1987
enero 1987 Estocolmo, SUE Hakkan BROCK (SUE) W-3 (5-0) +91 kg Torneo Abierto de Estocolmo
12 enero 1987 Estocolmo, SUE Aleksander BURMISTROV (BUL) KO-3 - Oro +91 kg Torneo Abierto de Estocolmo
abril 1987 Oromocto, CAN Sandy HERVIEUX (CAN) W-3 (5-0) +91 kg Campeonato Amateur del Canadá
abril 1987 Oromocto, CAN K RUSSELL (CAN) RET-2 - Oro +91 kg Campeonato Amateur del Canadá
abril 1987 Saint Nazaire, FRA Itsvan SZIKORA (HUN) W-3 (5-0) +91 kg Torneo Internacional de Francia
mayo 1987 Ottawa, CAN Sandy HERVIEUX (CAN) RSC-1 +91 kg Box-Offs
agosto 1987 Indianápolis, USA Carlos BARCELETE (BRA) KO-2 +91 kg Juegos Panamericanos
agosto 1987 Indianápolis, USA Jorge Luis GONZALEZ (CUB) L-3 (1-4) - Plata +91 kg Juegos Panamericanos
agosto 1987 Toronto, CAN Jorge Luis GONZALEZ (CUB) W-3 (2-1) +91 kg Campeonato de Norteamérica
octubre 1987 Belgrado, YUG Ulli KADEN (RDA) L-3 (2-3) +91 kg IV Copa Mundial de Boxeo
noviembre 1987 Varsovia, POL Nathaniel FITCH (USA) KO-2 +91 kg Copa Felix Stamm
15 noviembre 1987 Varsovia, POL Marian KLEPKA (POL) RET-2 - Oro +91 kg Copa Felix Stamm
1988
marzo 1988 Edmonton, CAN R AYOTTE (CAN) RET-1 - Oro +91 kg Campeonato Amateur del Canadá
abril 1988 Karlsruhe, RFA Crispine ODERA (KEN) RSCH-2 +91 kg Intercopa
abril 1988 Karlsruhe, RFA Petar STOJMENOV (BUL) W-3 (3-2) +91 kg Intercopa
abril 1988 Karlsruhe, RFA Aleksandr MIROSHNICHENKO (URS) L-3 (0-5) - Plata +91 kg Intercopa
junio 1988 Ottawa, CAN Elton WRIGHT (USA) RET-1 +91 kg Copa Canadá
26 setiembre 1988 Seúl, KOR Crispine ODERA (KEN) RSCH-2 +91 kg XXIV Juegos Olímpicos
28 setiembre 1988 Seúl, KOR Ulli KADEN (RDA) RSCH-1 +91 kg XXIV Juegos Olímpicos
29 setiembre 1988 Seúl, KOR Janusz KARENKIEWICZ (POL) WO +91 kg XXIV Juegos Olímpicos
2 octubre 1988 Seúl, KOR Riddick BOWE (USA) RSC-2 - Oro +91 kg Gana XXIV Juegos Olímpicos